Logo firegen home | support | tcp/ip ports

Altair Technologies - Firegen report generated on 12/18/2017 8:56:58 PM

InfoValue
Analysis profileSSG
Analyzed log(s)E:\Logs\SGS\2011-05-03.log (249.00 MB)
Firewall typeNetscreen
Analysis intervalAll entries in the specified log

Firewalls

NoFirewallConnectionsTraffic (MB)DenialsWarningsURLsInfoIDSACLUnknown
1SSG140585,79525,577.3400000000000000

Firewall: SSG140

Anomaly report

Based on the analysis of 0 historical records, this set of data appears to be within the normal values.

Please note that the anomaly prediction algorithm only describes the commonality of the current statistics when compared with the previous analysis restuls. There might be specific issues that are not part of the analysis and that can still indicate a potential problem.

Message types

NoCodeMessage sampleCount
100257duration=4 policy_id=35 service=dns proto=17 src zone=Trust dst zone=vpnDMZ action=Permit sent=74 rcvd=154 src=10.172.16.26 dst=192.168.0.10 src_port=39593 dst_port=53 src-xlated i p=10.172.16.26 port=39593 dst-xlated ip=192.168.0.10 port=53 session_id=46881 reason=Close - RESP 585,796

SSG140 - Traffic and denials per hour







HourTraffic (MB)%Connections%Denials%
00-01273.001.0713,3902.29000.00
01-02323.001.2612,9072.20000.00
02-0343.000.1711,0881.89000.00
03-0497.000.3810,3271.76000.00
04-0550.000.209,2501.58000.00
05-0631.000.128,1051.38000.00
06-07279.001.097,5541.29000.00
07-08842.003.309,3301.59000.00
08-091,331.005.2118,9553.24000.00
09-101,424.005.5727,4304.68000.00
10-111,773.006.9337,5286.41000.00
11-121,742.006.8138,8236.63000.00
12-132,275.008.8938,0366.49000.00
13-142,550.009.9749,9378.52000.00
14-152,422.009.4748,5268.28000.00
15-163,377.0013.2044,7927.65000.00
16-171,194.004.6732,6255.57000.00
17-182,628.0010.2831,9035.45000.00
18-19801.003.1315,1072.58000.00
19-201,306.005.1113,1892.25000.00
20-21590.002.3136,6976.26000.00
21-2297.000.3837,1176.34000.00
22-2365.000.2522,0183.76000.00
23-2454.000.2111,1611.91000.00

SSG140 - Interfaces

NoInterfacesConnectionsMB%DenialsWarningsACLsIDS
1Client 10 to Trust1100.0100.0000000000
2Client 10 to Untrust6,988160.8600.6300000000
3Client 12 to Trust12600.0300.0000000000
4Client 12 to Untrust21705.8800.0200000000
5Client 14 to Trust5,59201.4200.0100000000
6Client 14 to Untrust21,0631,635.4306.3900000000
7Client 18 to Trust93500.4100.0000000000
8Client 21 to Untrust62,1191,853.4807.2500000000
9Client 3 to Trust41400.1000.0000000000
10Client 3 to Untrust87323.3200.0900000000
11Client 6 to Trust1500.0100.0000000000
12Client 6 to Untrust4,533103.9600.4100000000
13Client 7 to Trust2,99301.5100.0100000000
14Client 7 to Untrust27,0503,484.4913.6200000000
15Client 9 to Trust2,64500.6900.0000000000
16Client 9 to Untrust7,636360.8101.4100000000
17Client Subnet Zone 149 to Trust61000.1600.0000000000
18Client Subnet Zone 149 to Untrust2,66982.0900.3200000000
19Client Subnet Zone 151 to Trust8100.0200.0000000000
20Client Subnet Zone 151 to Untrust28464.9101.8200000000
21Client Subnet Zone 157 to Trust0100.0000.0000000000
22Client Subnet Zone 161 to Trust3,49700.8800.0000000000
23Client Subnet Zone 161 to Untrust13,744204.3600.8000000000
24Client Subnet Zone 165 to Trust9900.0300.0000000000
25Client Subnet Zone 165 to Untrust4800.0500.0000000000
26Client1 to Trust0100.0000.0000000000
27Client1 to Untrust4700.0100.0000000000
28Client2 to Trust4,98601.2400.0000000000
29Client2 to Untrust9,9891,325.3705.1800000000
30Trust to Management9500.0400.0000000000
31Trust to Untrust224,94112,202.6047.7100000000
32Trust to Voice11,45947.4700.1900000000
33Trust to vpnDMZ84,422101.8000.4000000000
34Untrust to Client 211,69410.0900.0400000000
35Untrust to Trust14700.0000.0000000000
36VLAN 248 - Tannery Wireless to Trust41400.4200.0000000000
37VLAN 248 - Tannery Wireless to Untrust6,76530.3600.1200000000
38Voice to Trust11900.0200.0000000000
39Voice to Untrust1900.5200.0000000000
40vpnDMZ to Trust3,03907.3600.0300000000
41vpnDMZ to Wireless Communitech18700.1200.0000000000
42Wireless Communitech to Trust21700.9400.0000000000
43Wireless Communitech to Untrust2,43314.9300.0600000000
44Wireless Guest to Untrust69,9153,448.7313.4800000000
45Wireless Voice to Trust91900.4000.0000000000
 Total585,79525,577.34 00000000

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 10 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.137.1009,50090.94 
210.172.137.19469.06 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.110,446100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.137.100UDP/67 - dhcp109,50090.94381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.137.1UDP/67 - dhcp019469.06 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.137.10010.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp109,50090.94381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.137.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp019469.06 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/67 - dhcp1110,446100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 10 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.137.100168,672,111100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 1060 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1164.109.40.22775,906,17945.00 
2207.46.206.4612,843,2017.61 
3webaims.ovc.uoguelph.ca (131.104.99.38)10,675,4716.33 
4207.46.206.1025,212,4943.09 
5a173-223-73-83.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.223.73.83)4,278,6602.54 
674.125.110.2153,414,1752.02 
7safetrailering.net (69.171.84.3)3,319,2471.97 
874.125.226.883,185,1581.89 
9208.111.128.62,924,4221.73 
1074.125.226.852,478,0261.47 
1174.125.110.172,413,0051.43 
12edgecache10.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.30)1,909,2861.13 
1374.125.226.861,796,5841.07 
1474.125.107.831,581,2600.94 
15edgecache13.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.12)1,523,2040.90 
16a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)1,455,8490.86 
17mozilla.c3sl.ufpr.br (200.236.31.7)1,380,2020.82 
18emeag002.em.digex.com (164.109.40.76)1,260,1970.75 
1974.125.91.161,167,0730.69 
2072.21.81.631,049,3360.62 
21192.221.107.124900,7920.53 
22edgecache5.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.21)875,2110.52 
2372.249.37.195776,9270.46 
24a184-84-243-40.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.40)726,2490.43 
25edgecache8.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.4)725,7420.43 
2674.125.226.87702,0260.42 
27edgecache7.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.27)693,8510.41 
28s3-1.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.148)673,0960.40 
29155.194.200.31662,6070.39 
3074.125.115.16598,8240.36 
3165.54.51.251588,5070.35 
32a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)472,9670.28 
3374.125.157.16450,6060.27 
3474.125.226.91443,8920.26 
35173.231.134.147436,7920.26 
3672.21.91.19428,1930.25 
37173.231.134.148425,2150.25 
38prod.ch1.origin.t0.tiles.virtualearth.net (157.55.113.200)424,1300.25 
3974.125.159.16423,6590.25 
40199.102.47.72423,5260.25 
4174.125.226.56419,0590.25 
42edgecache11.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.10)417,1480.25 
4372.21.214.41412,6590.24 
44b6.ed.344a.static.theplanet.com (74.52.237.182)410,9660.24 
4574.125.93.16407,9260.24 
4616.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.16)399,9300.24 
47p3nlh267.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.116)373,2610.22 
4874.125.45.16372,9070.22 
49install.toolbar.msn.com (65.55.170.245)336,5460.20 
5016.67.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.67.16)323,0140.19 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.137.100TCP/443 - ssl-https48091,901,00354.491591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.137.100TCP/80 - http1,68470,671,62041.90 
310.172.137.100TCP/9934194,530,0872.69 
410.172.137.100UDP/53 - dns4,1671,124,8670.67381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.137.100TCP/143 - imap142410,9660.24 
610.172.137.100UDP/123 - ntp9418,0480.01 
710.172.137.100TCP/4650114,2430.01 
810.172.137.100TCP/81 - http011,2770.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.137.100164.109.40.227TCP/443 - ssl-https0575,906,17945.001591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.137.100207.46.206.46TCP/80 - http0312,843,2017.61 
310.172.137.100webaims.ovc.uoguelph.ca (131.104.99.38)TCP/80 - http2110,675,4716.33 
410.172.137.100207.46.206.102TCP/80 - http015,212,4943.09 
510.172.137.100a173-223-73-83.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.223.73.83)TCP/443 - ssl-https024,278,6602.54 
610.172.137.10074.125.110.215TCP/80 - http013,414,1752.02 
710.172.137.10074.125.226.88TCP/443 - ssl-https1103,185,1581.89 
810.172.137.100208.111.128.6TCP/80 - http122,924,4221.73 
910.172.137.10074.125.226.85TCP/443 - ssl-https1152,478,0261.47 
1010.172.137.10074.125.110.17TCP/80 - http022,413,0051.43 
1110.172.137.100safetrailering.net (69.171.84.3)TCP/80 - http172,298,8821.36 
1210.172.137.100edgecache10.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.30)TCP/80 - http121,909,2861.13 
1310.172.137.10074.125.226.86TCP/443 - ssl-https1001,796,5841.07 
1410.172.137.10074.125.107.83TCP/80 - http011,581,2600.94 
1510.172.137.100edgecache13.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.12)TCP/80 - http071,523,2040.90 
1610.172.137.100a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)TCP/80 - http071,455,8490.86 
1710.172.137.100mozilla.c3sl.ufpr.br (200.236.31.7)TCP/80 - http051,380,2020.82 
1810.172.137.100emeag002.em.digex.com (164.109.40.76)TCP/80 - http071,260,1970.75 
1910.172.137.10074.125.91.16TCP/993811,167,0730.69 
2010.172.137.10072.21.81.63TCP/80 - http541,049,3360.62 
2110.172.137.100safetrailering.net (69.171.84.3)TCP/443 - ssl-https121,020,3650.60 
2210.172.137.100192.221.107.124TCP/80 - http05900,7920.53 
2310.172.137.100edgecache5.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.21)TCP/80 - http07875,2110.52 
2410.172.137.100a184-84-243-40.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.40)TCP/80 - http21726,2490.43 
2510.172.137.100edgecache8.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.4)TCP/80 - http06725,7420.43 
2610.172.137.10074.125.226.87TCP/443 - ssl-https57702,0260.42 
2710.172.137.100edgecache7.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.27)TCP/80 - http05693,8510.41 
2810.172.137.100s3-1.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.148)TCP/80 - http08673,0960.40 
2910.172.137.100155.194.200.31TCP/80 - http06662,6070.39 
3010.172.137.10072.249.37.195TCP/443 - ssl-https06623,4590.37 
3110.172.137.10074.125.115.16TCP/99362598,8240.36 
3210.172.137.10065.54.51.251TCP/443 - ssl-https01588,5070.35 
3310.172.137.100a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)TCP/80 - http12472,9670.28 
3410.172.137.10074.125.157.16TCP/99345450,6060.27 
3510.172.137.10074.125.226.91TCP/80 - http37443,8920.26 
3610.172.137.10072.21.91.19TCP/80 - http12428,1930.25 
3710.172.137.100173.231.134.148TCP/80 - http17425,2150.25 
3810.172.137.100prod.ch1.origin.t0.tiles.virtualearth.net (157.55.113.200)TCP/80 - http10424,1300.25 
3910.172.137.10074.125.159.16TCP/99342423,6590.25 
4010.172.137.100199.102.47.72TCP/80 - http21423,5260.25 
4110.172.137.10074.125.226.56TCP/443 - ssl-https07419,0590.25 
4210.172.137.100edgecache11.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.10)TCP/80 - http06417,1480.25 
4310.172.137.10072.21.214.41TCP/80 - http18412,6590.24 
4410.172.137.100b6.ed.344a.static.theplanet.com (74.52.237.182)TCP/143 - imap142410,9660.24 
4510.172.137.10016.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.16)TCP/99341399,9300.24 
4610.172.137.10074.125.93.16TCP/99339393,6830.23 
4710.172.137.100173.231.134.147TCP/80 - http46378,3560.22 
4810.172.137.100p3nlh267.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.116)TCP/80 - http06373,2610.22 
4910.172.137.10074.125.45.16TCP/99336372,9070.22 
5010.172.137.10016.67.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.67.16)TCP/99332323,0140.19 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/443 - ssl-https48091,901,00354.491591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/80 - http1,68470,671,62041.90 
3TCP/9934194,530,0872.69 
4UDP/53 - dns4,1671,124,8670.67381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
5TCP/143 - imap142410,9660.24 
6UDP/123 - ntp9418,0480.01 
7TCP/4650114,2430.01 
8TCP/81 - http011,2770.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 348

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.137.100207.46.206.460312,843,2011591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.137.100webaims.ovc.uoguelph.ca (131.104.99.38)2110,675,471 
310.172.137.100207.46.206.102015,212,494 
410.172.137.10074.125.110.215013,414,175 
510.172.137.100208.111.128.6122,924,422 
610.172.137.10074.125.110.17022,413,005 
710.172.137.100safetrailering.net (69.171.84.3)172,298,882 
810.172.137.100edgecache10.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.30)121,909,286 
910.172.137.10074.125.107.83011,581,260 
1010.172.137.100edgecache13.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.12)071,523,204 
1110.172.137.100a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)071,455,849 
1210.172.137.100mozilla.c3sl.ufpr.br (200.236.31.7)051,380,202 
1310.172.137.100emeag002.em.digex.com (164.109.40.76)071,260,197 
1410.172.137.10072.21.81.63541,049,336 
1510.172.137.100192.221.107.12405900,792 
1610.172.137.100edgecache5.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.21)07875,211 
1710.172.137.100a184-84-243-40.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.40)21726,249 
1810.172.137.100edgecache8.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.4)06725,742 
1910.172.137.100edgecache7.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.27)05693,851 
2010.172.137.100s3-1.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.148)08673,096 
2110.172.137.100155.194.200.3106662,607 
2210.172.137.100a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)12472,967 
2310.172.137.10074.125.226.9137443,892 
2410.172.137.10072.21.91.1912428,193 
2510.172.137.100173.231.134.14817425,215 
2610.172.137.100prod.ch1.origin.t0.tiles.virtualearth.net (157.55.113.200)10424,130 
2710.172.137.100199.102.47.7221423,526 
2810.172.137.100edgecache11.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.10)06417,148 
2910.172.137.10072.21.214.4118412,659 
3010.172.137.100173.231.134.14746378,356 
3110.172.137.100p3nlh267.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.116)06373,261 
3210.172.137.100a184-84-243-48.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.48)12318,823 
3310.172.137.100scienceblogs.com (174.143.250.21)11296,805 
3410.172.137.100a184-84-243-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.58)03278,122 
3510.172.137.100edgecache1.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.2)02274,424 
3610.172.137.100s3-1.amazonaws.com (72.21.214.143)09272,751 
3710.172.137.100207.123.46.12507270,268 
3810.172.137.100origin.cpk.dev.virtualearth.net (207.46.140.143)04254,285 
3910.172.137.100207.46.206.11202240,362 
4010.172.137.100207.46.206.10703236,685 
4110.172.137.100a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)08223,870 
4210.172.137.100199.102.47.7113216,581 
4310.172.137.100a184-84-243-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.24)03182,898 
4410.172.137.100a72-246-43-80.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.80)09180,880 
4510.172.137.100a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)09172,463 
4610.172.137.10072.249.37.19506153,468 
4710.172.137.100208.80.152.205151,196 
4810.172.137.10066.235.121.12804146,895 
4910.172.137.100wwwco1vip.microsoft.com (65.55.21.250)06146,809 
5010.172.137.100install.toolbar.msn.com (65.55.170.245)02144,612 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 12 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.139.10131,33786.49 
210.172.139.14,89413.51 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.136,231100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.139.101UDP/53 - dns12131,33786.49381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.139.1UDP/67 - dhcp054,89413.51 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.139.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns12131,33786.49381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.139.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp054,89413.51 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns12131,33786.49381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp054,89413.51 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 12 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.139.1016,166,563100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 55 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
169.63.133.2473,430,07255.62 
2a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)994,08216.12 
3bb.91.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.145.187)534,3168.66 
469.63.189.11239,1873.88 
574.125.226.90115,2361.87 
6207.97.245.100108,3681.76 
7a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)80,2291.30 
8a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)50,0770.81 
974.125.226.8940,6810.66 
10a96-7-203-235.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.203.235)38,9870.63 
11a72-246-43-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.10)35,7730.58 
1274.125.226.7835,0200.57 
13a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)31,6270.51 
14207-111-216-232.got.net (207.111.216.232)29,1620.47 
15unknown-98-139-211-x.yahoo.com (98.139.211.31)28,2140.46 
16a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)27,1170.44 
17143.127.102.3025,9860.42 
18a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)23,1020.37 
19unassigned-52.159.252.66.net.blink.ca (66.252.159.52)21,3660.35 
20207.96.160.18220,6800.34 
21a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)17,2890.28 
22a72-246-43-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.18)17,1800.28 
23a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)16,7410.27 
2466.114.53.1814,8940.24 
25a96-7-205-115.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.205.115)13,7860.22 
26207.46.206.11113,6970.22 
27a72-246-43-57.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.57)13,5050.22 
28snaptu-t5-za-shv-03-prn3.facebook.com (66.220.151.70)12,3760.20 
29a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)12,0550.20 
30a184-84-243-34.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.34)11,2010.18 
31143.127.102.2611,1930.18 
32a96-16-46-222.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.46.222)10,1820.17 
33a184-84-243-17.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.17)9,9460.16 
3474.125.226.699,3620.15 
35a96-16-44-20.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.20)8,8590.14 
36143.127.102.256,4840.11 
37a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)6,3790.10 
3874.125.226.925,9190.10 
39207-111-216-233.got.net (207.111.216.233)5,3800.09 
4066.114.53.334,9090.08 
4165.55.5.1704,6640.08 
42rs6.net (208.75.122.11)4,6200.07 
43a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)4,5170.07 
44143.127.102.1253,7960.06 
4572.14.162.332,7640.04 
46xml.es2.dc.weather.com (96.8.83.129)2,4850.04 
47a96-16-47-139.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.47.139)2,0650.03 
48wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)2,0240.03 
49207.46.206.1381,8200.03 
50a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)1,7600.03 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.139.101TCP/80 - http2005,971,47296.841591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.139.101TCP/110 - pop308136,5822.21 
310.172.139.101TCP/443 - ssl-https0958,5090.95 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.139.10169.63.133.247TCP/80 - http993,430,07255.621591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.139.101a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)TCP/80 - http02994,08216.12 
310.172.139.101bb.91.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.145.187)TCP/80 - http02534,3168.66 
410.172.139.10169.63.189.11TCP/80 - http03239,1873.88 
510.172.139.10174.125.226.90TCP/80 - http07115,2361.87 
610.172.139.101207.97.245.100TCP/110 - pop304108,3681.76 
710.172.139.101a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)TCP/80 - http0780,2291.30 
810.172.139.101a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)TCP/80 - http0450,0770.81 
910.172.139.10174.125.226.89TCP/80 - http0240,6810.66 
1010.172.139.101a96-7-203-235.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.203.235)TCP/80 - http0138,9870.63 
1110.172.139.101a72-246-43-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.10)TCP/80 - http0235,7730.58 
1210.172.139.10174.125.226.78TCP/80 - http0535,0200.57 
1310.172.139.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)TCP/80 - http0131,6270.51 
1410.172.139.101207-111-216-232.got.net (207.111.216.232)TCP/80 - http0129,1620.47 
1510.172.139.101unknown-98-139-211-x.yahoo.com (98.139.211.31)TCP/110 - pop30428,2140.46 
1610.172.139.101a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)TCP/80 - http0227,1170.44 
1710.172.139.101143.127.102.30TCP/443 - ssl-https0425,9860.42 
1810.172.139.101a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)TCP/80 - http0323,1020.37 
1910.172.139.101unassigned-52.159.252.66.net.blink.ca (66.252.159.52)TCP/80 - http0321,3660.35 
2010.172.139.101207.96.160.182TCP/80 - http0220,6800.34 
2110.172.139.101a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)TCP/80 - http0117,2890.28 
2210.172.139.101a72-246-43-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.18)TCP/80 - http0117,1800.28 
2310.172.139.101a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)TCP/80 - http0116,7410.27 
2410.172.139.10166.114.53.18TCP/80 - http0314,8940.24 
2510.172.139.101a96-7-205-115.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.205.115)TCP/80 - http0513,7860.22 
2610.172.139.101207.46.206.111TCP/80 - http0113,6970.22 
2710.172.139.101a72-246-43-57.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.57)TCP/80 - http0113,5050.22 
2810.172.139.101snaptu-t5-za-shv-03-prn3.facebook.com (66.220.151.70)TCP/80 - http0112,3760.20 
2910.172.139.101a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)TCP/80 - http0112,0550.20 
3010.172.139.101a184-84-243-34.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.34)TCP/80 - http0211,2010.18 
3110.172.139.101143.127.102.26TCP/443 - ssl-https0111,1930.18 
3210.172.139.101a96-16-46-222.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.46.222)TCP/443 - ssl-https0210,1820.17 
3310.172.139.101a184-84-243-17.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.17)TCP/80 - http049,9460.16 
3410.172.139.10174.125.226.69TCP/80 - http029,3620.15 
3510.172.139.101a96-16-44-20.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.20)TCP/80 - http058,8590.14 
3610.172.139.101143.127.102.25TCP/443 - ssl-https016,4840.11 
3710.172.139.101a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)TCP/80 - http016,3790.10 
3810.172.139.10174.125.226.92TCP/80 - http045,9190.10 
3910.172.139.101207-111-216-233.got.net (207.111.216.233)TCP/80 - http015,3800.09 
4010.172.139.10166.114.53.33TCP/80 - http014,9090.08 
4110.172.139.10165.55.5.170TCP/443 - ssl-https014,6640.08 
4210.172.139.101rs6.net (208.75.122.11)TCP/80 - http034,6200.07 
4310.172.139.101a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)TCP/80 - http014,5170.07 
4410.172.139.101143.127.102.125TCP/80 - http033,7960.06 
4510.172.139.10172.14.162.33TCP/80 - http022,7640.04 
4610.172.139.101xml.es2.dc.weather.com (96.8.83.129)TCP/80 - http012,4850.04 
4710.172.139.101a96-16-47-139.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.47.139)TCP/80 - http012,0650.03 
4810.172.139.101wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)TCP/80 - http012,0240.03 
4910.172.139.101207.46.206.138TCP/80 - http011,8200.03 
5010.172.139.101a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)TCP/80 - http011,7600.03 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http2005,971,47296.841591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/110 - pop308136,5822.21 
3TCP/443 - ssl-https0958,5090.95 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 48

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.139.10169.63.133.247993,430,0721591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.139.101a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)02994,082 
310.172.139.101bb.91.84ae.static.theplanet.com (174.132.145.187)02534,316 
410.172.139.10169.63.189.1103239,187 
510.172.139.10174.125.226.9007115,236 
610.172.139.101a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)0780,229 
710.172.139.101a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)0450,077 
810.172.139.10174.125.226.890240,681 
910.172.139.101a96-7-203-235.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.203.235)0138,987 
1010.172.139.101a72-246-43-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.10)0235,773 
1110.172.139.10174.125.226.780535,020 
1210.172.139.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)0131,627 
1310.172.139.101207-111-216-232.got.net (207.111.216.232)0129,162 
1410.172.139.101a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)0227,117 
1510.172.139.101a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)0323,102 
1610.172.139.101unassigned-52.159.252.66.net.blink.ca (66.252.159.52)0321,366 
1710.172.139.101207.96.160.1820220,680 
1810.172.139.101a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)0117,289 
1910.172.139.101a72-246-43-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.18)0117,180 
2010.172.139.101a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)0116,741 
2110.172.139.10166.114.53.180314,894 
2210.172.139.101a96-7-205-115.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.205.115)0513,786 
2310.172.139.101207.46.206.1110113,697 
2410.172.139.101a72-246-43-57.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.57)0113,505 
2510.172.139.101snaptu-t5-za-shv-03-prn3.facebook.com (66.220.151.70)0112,376 
2610.172.139.101a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)0112,055 
2710.172.139.101a184-84-243-34.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.34)0211,201 
2810.172.139.101a184-84-243-17.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.17)049,946 
2910.172.139.10174.125.226.69029,362 
3010.172.139.101a96-16-44-20.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.20)058,859 
3110.172.139.101a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)016,379 
3210.172.139.10174.125.226.92045,919 
3310.172.139.101207-111-216-233.got.net (207.111.216.233)015,380 
3410.172.139.10166.114.53.33014,909 
3510.172.139.101rs6.net (208.75.122.11)034,620 
3610.172.139.101a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)014,517 
3710.172.139.101143.127.102.125033,796 
3810.172.139.10172.14.162.33022,764 
3910.172.139.101xml.es2.dc.weather.com (96.8.83.129)012,485 
4010.172.139.101a96-16-47-139.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.47.139)012,065 
4110.172.139.101wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)012,024 
4210.172.139.101207.46.206.138011,820 
4310.172.139.101a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)011,760 
4410.172.139.101207.46.28.81011,313 
4510.172.139.101421d785b-50f2-4014-9d5d-fed035f3a428.cloudapp.net (67.134.208.160)011,232 
4610.172.139.10164.4.18.90011,016 
4710.172.139.10174.125.226.7201934 
4810.172.139.10174.125.226.7301934 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 14 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.141.1001,484,720100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.11,484,720100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.141.100UDP/53 - dns5,5911,483,77099.94381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.141.100UDP/67 - dhcp019500.06 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.141.10010.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns5,5911,483,77099.94381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.141.10010.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp019500.06 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns5,5911,483,77099.94381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp019500.06 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 14 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.141.1001,714,868,748100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 8865 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
174.125.212.80210,392,56812.27 
2a96-17-156-199.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.17.156.199)162,798,8729.49 
374.125.110.84158,530,1309.24 
4hostedc25.carrierzone.com (64.29.145.9)146,374,4698.54 
5212.55.154.136114,257,3156.66 
674.125.110.10261,998,2413.62 
7a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)61,330,2903.58 
874.125.110.14958,844,7633.43 
9212.55.154.13552,294,0443.05 
1064.215.158.4245,798,3732.67 
1174.125.110.21439,310,8592.29 
1264.215.158.4030,518,0521.78 
1374.125.110.8329,762,2721.74 
14207.46.206.16426,948,2351.57 
1574.125.110.8725,491,8051.49 
168.12.219.12624,657,2741.44 
1774.125.110.14723,662,9381.38 
1874.125.110.21323,548,0301.37 
1974.125.212.18323,255,4001.36 
20ec2-204-236-220-33.compute-1.amazonaws.com (204.236.220.33)20,990,8641.22 
2174.125.212.11819,386,3451.13 
2274.125.110.23018,965,0321.11 
2374.125.110.21616,929,7640.99 
2474.125.110.10015,582,0860.91 
2574.125.110.2715,003,2130.87 
2674.125.110.3314,538,9560.85 
2774.125.212.5112,047,5390.70 
28a96-16-44-245.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.245)11,747,9710.69 
2974.125.110.22310,958,9440.64 
3074.125.226.8610,584,3120.62 
31199.27.135.818,900,7460.52 
32199.27.134.817,631,2930.45 
33host113.maxim.net (66.40.130.113)6,935,1510.40 
3474.125.110.306,697,9970.39 
35a72-246-43-65.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.65)6,100,3370.36 
36a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)5,375,2400.31 
3774.125.226.645,259,7590.31 
3874.125.226.885,091,7520.30 
3974.125.110.1514,936,5300.29 
4074.125.110.924,594,2560.27 
4174.125.110.254,555,2300.27 
42vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)4,331,5310.25 
4374.125.110.1544,274,9890.25 
4474.125.107.884,190,9610.24 
4574.125.226.913,622,0790.21 
4674.125.226.733,451,7740.20 
47a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)3,117,6320.18 
48a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)2,998,0020.17 
4974.125.226.852,666,8600.16 
5074.125.110.192,619,5530.15 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.141.100TCP/80 - http8,1401,482,268,98886.441591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.141.100TCP/193507162,844,5789.50 
310.172.141.100TCP/443 - ssl-https91665,724,8183.83 
410.172.141.100UDP/123 - ntp701203,9080.01381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.141.100UDP/688118569,3540.00 
610.172.141.100TCP/25 - smtp4368,3320.00 
710.172.141.100UDP/1600119060,8820.00 
810.172.141.100UDP/3569116357,2120.00 
910.172.141.100UDP/5141324055,3130.00 
1010.172.141.100UDP/168817525,4470.00 
1110.172.141.100UDP/529222219,7190.00 
1210.172.141.100UDP/598692019,4990.00 
1310.172.141.100UDP/429762219,1930.00 
1410.172.141.100UDP/40414715,0270.00 
1510.172.141.100UDP/500511614,1100.00 
1610.172.141.100UDP/593721713,2750.00 
1710.172.141.100UDP/201282012,0690.00 
1810.172.141.100UDP/525772011,5600.00 
1910.172.141.100UDP/567712111,0500.00 
2010.172.141.100UDP/443209,9720.00 
2110.172.141.100UDP/48942189,5300.00 
2210.172.141.100UDP/18430149,5030.00 
2310.172.141.100UDP/5651179,1630.00 
2410.172.141.100UDP/18006129,0270.00 
2510.172.141.100UDP/31257178,7210.00 
2610.172.141.100UDP/60658168,2620.00 
2710.172.141.100UDP/17563218,1810.00 
2810.172.141.100TCP/5223017,8730.00 
2910.172.141.100UDP/40107147,7180.00 
3010.172.141.100UDP/18443107,4460.00 
3110.172.141.100UDP/27153147,2900.00 
3210.172.141.100UDP/10000197,1960.00 
3310.172.141.100UDP/42817137,1400.00 
3410.172.141.100UDP/28781177,0350.00 
3510.172.141.100UDP/56248166,9700.00 
3610.172.141.100UDP/22293156,4940.00 
3710.172.141.100UDP/24375136,4610.00 
3810.172.141.100UDP/34193116,4170.00 
3910.172.141.100TCP/9090036,3850.00 
4010.172.141.100UDP/10670136,3180.00 
4110.172.141.100UDP/45839136,3180.00 
4210.172.141.100UDP/44478136,3180.00 
4310.172.141.100UDP/24014136,1880.00 
4410.172.141.100UDP/56207116,1710.00 
4510.172.141.100UDP/24353135,8650.00 
4610.172.141.100UDP/23736125,8320.00 
4710.172.141.100UDP/59421125,8320.00 
4810.172.141.100UDP/37416125,7340.00 
4910.172.141.100UDP/51191125,7120.00 
5010.172.141.100UDP/52524125,7120.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.141.10074.125.212.80TCP/80 - http02210,392,56812.271591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.141.100a96-17-156-199.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.17.156.199)TCP/193506162,786,3419.49 
310.172.141.10074.125.110.84TCP/80 - http01158,530,1309.24 
410.172.141.100hostedc25.carrierzone.com (64.29.145.9)TCP/80 - http22146,374,4698.54 
510.172.141.100212.55.154.136TCP/80 - http02114,257,3156.66 
610.172.141.10074.125.110.102TCP/80 - http0361,998,2413.62 
710.172.141.100a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)TCP/80 - http17459,793,9273.49 
810.172.141.10074.125.110.149TCP/80 - http0358,844,7633.43 
910.172.141.100212.55.154.135TCP/80 - http0152,294,0443.05 
1010.172.141.10064.215.158.42TCP/80 - http3445,798,3732.67 
1110.172.141.10074.125.110.214TCP/80 - http0139,310,8592.29 
1210.172.141.10064.215.158.40TCP/80 - http19930,518,0521.78 
1310.172.141.10074.125.110.83TCP/80 - http0829,762,2721.74 
1410.172.141.100207.46.206.164TCP/80 - http0126,948,2351.57 
1510.172.141.10074.125.110.87TCP/80 - http0225,491,8051.49 
1610.172.141.1008.12.219.126TCP/80 - http0124,657,2741.44 
1710.172.141.10074.125.110.147TCP/80 - http0423,662,9381.38 
1810.172.141.10074.125.110.213TCP/80 - http0523,548,0301.37 
1910.172.141.10074.125.212.183TCP/80 - http0123,255,4001.36 
2010.172.141.100ec2-204-236-220-33.compute-1.amazonaws.com (204.236.220.33)TCP/443 - ssl-https0120,990,8641.22 
2110.172.141.10074.125.212.118TCP/80 - http0119,386,3451.13 
2210.172.141.10074.125.110.230TCP/80 - http0218,965,0321.11 
2310.172.141.10074.125.110.216TCP/80 - http0116,929,7640.99 
2410.172.141.10074.125.110.100TCP/80 - http0115,582,0860.91 
2510.172.141.10074.125.110.27TCP/80 - http0115,003,2130.87 
2610.172.141.10074.125.110.33TCP/80 - http0814,538,9560.85 
2710.172.141.10074.125.212.51TCP/80 - http0212,047,5390.70 
2810.172.141.100a96-16-44-245.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.245)TCP/443 - ssl-https3611,747,9710.69 
2910.172.141.10074.125.110.223TCP/80 - http0110,958,9440.64 
3010.172.141.100199.27.135.81TCP/80 - http2008,900,7460.52 
3110.172.141.10074.125.226.86TCP/80 - http308,168,2970.48 
3210.172.141.100199.27.134.81TCP/80 - http1467,631,2930.45 
3310.172.141.100host113.maxim.net (66.40.130.113)TCP/80 - http356,935,1510.40 
3410.172.141.10074.125.110.30TCP/80 - http016,697,9970.39 
3510.172.141.100a72-246-43-65.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.65)TCP/80 - http2426,100,3370.36 
3610.172.141.100a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)TCP/80 - http295,375,2400.31 
3710.172.141.10074.125.226.64TCP/80 - http495,259,7590.31 
3810.172.141.10074.125.110.151TCP/80 - http044,936,5300.29 
3910.172.141.10074.125.110.92TCP/80 - http014,594,2560.27 
4010.172.141.10074.125.110.25TCP/80 - http014,555,2300.27 
4110.172.141.100vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)TCP/80 - http104,331,5310.25 
4210.172.141.10074.125.110.154TCP/80 - http044,274,9890.25 
4310.172.141.10074.125.107.88TCP/80 - http024,190,9610.24 
4410.172.141.10074.125.226.91TCP/80 - http1983,622,0790.21 
4510.172.141.10074.125.226.73TCP/80 - http813,451,7740.20 
4610.172.141.100a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)TCP/80 - http413,026,5130.18 
4710.172.141.10074.125.226.88TCP/80 - http312,756,6220.16 
4810.172.141.100a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)TCP/80 - http1092,656,3020.15 
4910.172.141.10074.125.110.19TCP/80 - http012,619,5530.15 
5010.172.141.100bbabackoffice.com (174.129.207.92)TCP/443 - ssl-https092,579,5000.15 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http8,1401,482,268,98886.441591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/193507162,844,5789.50 
3TCP/443 - ssl-https91665,724,8183.83 
4UDP/123 - ntp701203,9080.01381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
5UDP/688118569,3540.00 
6TCP/25 - smtp4368,3320.00 
7UDP/1600119060,8820.00 
8UDP/3569116357,2120.00 
9UDP/5141324055,3130.00 
10UDP/168817525,4470.00 
11UDP/529222219,7190.00 
12UDP/598692019,4990.00 
13UDP/429762219,1930.00 
14UDP/40414715,0270.00 
15UDP/500511614,1100.00 
16UDP/593721713,2750.00 
17UDP/201282012,0690.00 
18UDP/525772011,5600.00 
19UDP/567712111,0500.00 
20UDP/443209,9720.00 
21UDP/48942189,5300.00 
22UDP/18430149,5030.00 
23UDP/5651179,1630.00 
24UDP/18006129,0270.00 
25UDP/31257178,7210.00 
26UDP/60658168,2620.00 
27UDP/17563218,1810.00 
28TCP/5223017,8730.00 
29UDP/40107147,7180.00 
30UDP/18443107,4460.00 
31UDP/27153147,2900.00 
32UDP/10000197,1960.00 
33UDP/42817137,1400.00 
34UDP/28781177,0350.00 
35UDP/56248166,9700.00 
36UDP/22293156,4940.00 
37UDP/24375136,4610.00 
38UDP/34193116,4170.00 
39TCP/9090036,3850.00 
40UDP/10670136,3180.00 
41UDP/45839136,3180.00 
42UDP/44478136,3180.00 
43UDP/24014136,1880.00 
44UDP/56207116,1710.00 
45UDP/24353135,8650.00 
46UDP/23736125,8320.00 
47UDP/59421125,8320.00 
48UDP/37416125,7340.00 
49UDP/51191125,7120.00 
50UDP/52524125,7120.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 648

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.141.10074.125.212.8002210,392,5681591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.141.10074.125.110.8401158,530,130 
310.172.141.100hostedc25.carrierzone.com (64.29.145.9)22146,374,469 
410.172.141.100212.55.154.13602114,257,315 
510.172.141.10074.125.110.1020361,998,241 
610.172.141.100a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)17459,793,927 
710.172.141.10074.125.110.1490358,844,763 
810.172.141.100212.55.154.1350152,294,044 
910.172.141.10064.215.158.423445,798,373 
1010.172.141.10074.125.110.2140139,310,859 
1110.172.141.10064.215.158.4019930,518,052 
1210.172.141.10074.125.110.830829,762,272 
1310.172.141.100207.46.206.1640126,948,235 
1410.172.141.10074.125.110.870225,491,805 
1510.172.141.1008.12.219.1260124,657,274 
1610.172.141.10074.125.110.1470423,662,938 
1710.172.141.10074.125.110.2130523,548,030 
1810.172.141.10074.125.212.1830123,255,400 
1910.172.141.10074.125.212.1180119,386,345 
2010.172.141.10074.125.110.2300218,965,032 
2110.172.141.10074.125.110.2160116,929,764 
2210.172.141.10074.125.110.1000115,582,086 
2310.172.141.10074.125.110.270115,003,213 
2410.172.141.10074.125.110.330814,538,956 
2510.172.141.10074.125.212.510212,047,539 
2610.172.141.10074.125.110.2230110,958,944 
2710.172.141.100199.27.135.812008,900,746 
2810.172.141.10074.125.226.86308,168,297 
2910.172.141.100199.27.134.811467,631,293 
3010.172.141.100host113.maxim.net (66.40.130.113)356,935,151 
3110.172.141.10074.125.110.30016,697,997 
3210.172.141.100a72-246-43-65.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.65)2426,100,337 
3310.172.141.100a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)295,375,240 
3410.172.141.10074.125.226.64495,259,759 
3510.172.141.10074.125.110.151044,936,530 
3610.172.141.10074.125.110.92014,594,256 
3710.172.141.10074.125.110.25014,555,230 
3810.172.141.100vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)104,331,531 
3910.172.141.10074.125.110.154044,274,989 
4010.172.141.10074.125.107.88024,190,961 
4110.172.141.10074.125.226.911983,622,079 
4210.172.141.10074.125.226.73813,451,774 
4310.172.141.100a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)413,026,513 
4410.172.141.10074.125.226.88312,756,622 
4510.172.141.100a72-246-43-26.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.26)1092,656,302 
4610.172.141.10074.125.110.19012,619,553 
4710.172.141.10074.125.110.82032,412,690 
4810.172.141.10074.125.212.48012,158,875 
4910.172.141.10074.125.226.65762,059,153 
5010.172.141.100unknown-216-115-96-x.yahoo.com (216.115.96.174)292,052,705 

Top 50 protocol TCP/25 - smtp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.141.100209.85.225.1094368,332 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 18 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.145.1214,98450.51 
210.172.145.101210,62149.49 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1425,605100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.145.1UDP/67 - dhcp154214,98450.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.145.101UDP/53 - dns781210,62149.49 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.145.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp154214,98450.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.145.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns781210,62149.49 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/67 - dhcp154214,98450.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/53 - dns781210,62149.49 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 21 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.148.1001,943,514,293100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 3195 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1mirror.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.71)105,074,4775.41 
2208.111.168.6102,818,4505.29 
38.20.213.3984,071,6454.33 
474.125.226.5460,890,4293.13 
574.125.226.5360,191,3023.10 
662.67.184.6656,755,7672.92 
774.125.226.5553,650,5802.76 
8204.203.18.15351,979,5522.67 
974.125.226.5651,845,3682.67 
1093.184.71.251,836,8192.67 
11server-216-137-39-193.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.193)46,872,8662.41 
12server-216-137-39-153.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.153)46,867,8492.41 
138.19.240.7245,587,0792.35 
148.20.213.3243,047,8752.21 
1574.125.226.3440,041,0352.06 
1674.125.110.1739,041,0522.01 
17209.197.20.9938,358,7021.97 
1874.125.110.15731,426,7451.62 
19host01.valve.min.qwest.net (66.77.143.140)29,771,6671.53 
208.20.213.3428,946,2441.49 
218.20.213.2826,044,8771.34 
228.20.213.3325,436,8171.31 
2374.125.110.10024,211,6851.25 
248.20.213.2918,725,5310.96 
25207.46.206.12618,005,5100.93 
2674.125.110.2617,868,0340.92 
278.19.240.7316,449,9670.85 
288.19.240.7016,440,0260.85 
2982.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.82)14,920,1720.77 
3074.125.226.3614,785,1380.76 
31a23-0-47-144.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (23.0.47.144)14,395,4740.74 
32204.203.18.15514,041,5210.72 
33208.85.144.6613,859,0810.71 
34rubyforge.vm.bytemark.co.uk (80.68.94.54)13,698,7550.70 
3565.120.238.23813,124,4390.68 
36202.71.102.7011,923,9630.61 
3763.84.59.679,708,2240.50 
3889.202.157.2279,292,4850.48 
39github.map.fastly.net (207.97.227.240)8,660,1260.45 
40128.242.186.1988,333,3420.43 
4174.125.226.508,161,0430.42 
42perfora.net (74.208.143.46)7,990,2010.41 
43github.com (207.97.227.239)7,879,3400.41 
4474.125.226.527,788,9110.40 
45mail.soft24.com (76.73.62.122)7,569,1450.39 
46davinciinstitute.com (70.32.105.26)7,521,5490.39 
4774.125.95.1327,501,8650.39 
48189.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.189)7,189,7800.37 
49box374.bluehost.com (69.89.31.174)6,748,5330.35 
5072.21.91.196,560,0030.34 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.148.100TCP/80 - http21,4631,491,233,04276.731591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.148.100TCP/443 - ssl-https36,645367,785,81518.92 
310.172.148.100TCP/270301368,131,9513.51 
410.172.148.100TCP/22 - ssh288,359,6050.43 
510.172.148.100TCP/9001352,548,8350.13 
610.172.148.100TCP/27031412,076,9070.11 
710.172.148.100UDP/27017105551,2400.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
810.172.148.100UDP/161 - snmp04270,8480.01 
910.172.148.100TCP/1235039205,9860.01 
1010.172.148.100UDP/354403123,2250.01 
1110.172.148.100UDP/2813922104,6810.01 
1210.172.148.100TCP/53 - dns0191,7620.00 
1310.172.148.100TCP/110 - pop30190,6910.00 
1410.172.148.100TCP/222320189,7100.00 
1510.172.148.100TCP/34790188,6800.00 
1610.172.148.100TCP/529460183,9640.00 
1710.172.148.100TCP/496240264,1760.00 
1810.172.148.100UDP/34789764,0300.00 
1910.172.148.100TCP/171010240,4980.00 
2010.172.148.100TCP/8080 - http proxy0739,1890.00 
2110.172.148.100TCP/281390231,4740.00 
2210.172.148.100TCP/511060130,6930.00 
2310.172.148.100TCP/43 - whois1030,3900.00 
2410.172.148.100TCP/481330125,8610.00 
2510.172.148.100TCP/553890120,4320.00 
2610.172.148.100UDP/123 - ntp4718,5380.00 
2710.172.148.100UDP/330337317,7130.00 
2810.172.148.100TCP/21 - ftp1016,4190.00 
2910.172.148.100UDP/627453415,7140.00 
3010.172.148.100TCP/247981215,3420.00 
3110.172.148.100UDP/359222814,0770.00 
3210.172.148.100UDP/442964812,6110.00 
3310.172.148.100TCP/81 - http0512,2420.00 
3410.172.148.100UDP/53 - dns4911,3630.00 
3510.172.148.100TCP/80000110,6880.00 
3610.172.148.100UDP/13032379,7210.00 
3710.172.148.100UDP/60657369,5500.00 
3810.172.148.100UDP/54379509,5160.00 
3910.172.148.100UDP/45272309,4090.00 
4010.172.148.100UDP/21920369,3220.00 
4110.172.148.100UDP/56174338,7110.00 
4210.172.148.100UDP/39029278,4490.00 
4310.172.148.100UDP/10095228,3180.00 
4410.172.148.100UDP/2882307,6500.00 
4510.172.148.100UDP/45159147,6020.00 
4610.172.148.100TCP/27033067,5740.00 
4710.172.148.100TCP/4479057,5450.00 
4810.172.148.100TCP/17326057,3570.00 
4910.172.148.100UDP/23007217,2830.00 
5010.172.148.100TCP/274017,1530.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.148.100mirror.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.71)TCP/80 - http04105,074,4775.411591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.148.100208.111.168.6TCP/80 - http38102,818,4505.29 
310.172.148.1008.20.213.39TCP/80 - http1884,071,6454.33 
410.172.148.10074.125.226.54TCP/443 - ssl-https6,33160,748,0403.13 
510.172.148.10074.125.226.53TCP/443 - ssl-https6,40257,670,2742.97 
610.172.148.10062.67.184.66TCP/80 - http0256,755,7672.92 
710.172.148.10074.125.226.55TCP/443 - ssl-https6,25253,395,7772.75 
810.172.148.100204.203.18.153TCP/80 - http2451,979,5522.67 
910.172.148.10093.184.71.2TCP/80 - http0351,836,8192.67 
1010.172.148.10074.125.226.56TCP/443 - ssl-https6,40951,227,3932.64 
1110.172.148.100server-216-137-39-193.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.193)TCP/80 - http0146,872,8662.41 
1210.172.148.100server-216-137-39-153.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.153)TCP/80 - http0146,867,8492.41 
1310.172.148.1008.19.240.72TCP/80 - http0845,587,0792.35 
1410.172.148.1008.20.213.32TCP/80 - http1043,047,8752.21 
1510.172.148.10074.125.226.34TCP/80 - http11739,761,0032.05 
1610.172.148.10074.125.110.17TCP/80 - http3039,041,0522.01 
1710.172.148.100209.197.20.99TCP/270300138,358,7021.97 
1810.172.148.10074.125.110.157TCP/80 - http0231,426,7451.62 
1910.172.148.100host01.valve.min.qwest.net (66.77.143.140)TCP/270301029,771,6671.53 
2010.172.148.1008.20.213.34TCP/80 - http0728,946,2441.49 
2110.172.148.1008.20.213.28TCP/80 - http0626,044,8771.34 
2210.172.148.1008.20.213.33TCP/80 - http0825,436,8171.31 
2310.172.148.10074.125.110.100TCP/80 - http0224,211,6851.25 
2410.172.148.1008.20.213.29TCP/80 - http0718,725,5310.96 
2510.172.148.100207.46.206.126TCP/80 - http0918,005,5100.93 
2610.172.148.10074.125.110.26TCP/80 - http0117,868,0340.92 
2710.172.148.1008.19.240.73TCP/80 - http11616,449,9670.85 
2810.172.148.1008.19.240.70TCP/80 - http0316,440,0260.85 
2910.172.148.10082.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.82)TCP/80 - http0214,911,8300.77 
3010.172.148.100a23-0-47-144.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (23.0.47.144)TCP/443 - ssl-https49614,395,4740.74 
3110.172.148.100204.203.18.155TCP/80 - http2414,041,5210.72 
3210.172.148.100rubyforge.vm.bytemark.co.uk (80.68.94.54)TCP/80 - http1413,698,7550.70 
3310.172.148.100208.85.144.66TCP/443 - ssl-https3,28313,541,4750.70 
3410.172.148.10065.120.238.238TCP/80 - http0113,124,4390.68 
3510.172.148.100202.71.102.70TCP/80 - http0211,923,9630.61 
3610.172.148.10074.125.226.36TCP/443 - ssl-https21110,873,1890.56 
3710.172.148.10063.84.59.67TCP/80 - http089,708,2240.50 
3810.172.148.10089.202.157.227TCP/80 - http019,292,4850.48 
3910.172.148.100github.map.fastly.net (207.97.227.240)TCP/443 - ssl-https028,660,1260.45 
4010.172.148.100128.242.186.198TCP/80 - http2038,329,6120.43 
4110.172.148.100perfora.net (74.208.143.46)TCP/80 - http5567,990,2010.41 
4210.172.148.10074.125.226.50TCP/80 - http4297,661,7030.39 
4310.172.148.100mail.soft24.com (76.73.62.122)TCP/80 - http017,569,1450.39 
4410.172.148.100189.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.189)TCP/443 - ssl-https1,1447,189,7800.37 
4510.172.148.100box374.bluehost.com (69.89.31.174)TCP/80 - http076,748,5330.35 
4610.172.148.100davinciinstitute.com (70.32.105.26)TCP/80 - http2015,938,3570.31 
4710.172.148.100absinthe.tuxfamily.net (88.191.250.18)TCP/80 - http025,911,2620.30 
4810.172.148.10072.35.20.201TCP/80 - http285,900,4110.30 
4910.172.148.100host80.factsmgt.com (63.84.95.80)TCP/80 - http285,874,6720.30 
5010.172.148.10072.21.91.19TCP/80 - http2795,837,4990.30 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http21,4631,491,233,04276.731591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/443 - ssl-https36,645367,785,81518.92 
3TCP/270301368,131,9513.51 
4TCP/22 - ssh288,359,6050.43 
5TCP/9001352,548,8350.13 
6TCP/27031412,076,9070.11 
7UDP/27017105551,2400.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
8UDP/161 - snmp04270,8480.01 
9TCP/1235039205,9860.01 
10UDP/354403123,2250.01 
11UDP/2813922104,6810.01 
12TCP/53 - dns0191,7620.00 
13TCP/110 - pop30190,6910.00 
14TCP/222320189,7100.00 
15TCP/34790188,6800.00 
16TCP/529460183,9640.00 
17TCP/496240264,1760.00 
18UDP/34789764,0300.00 
19TCP/171010240,4980.00 
20TCP/8080 - http proxy0739,1890.00 
21TCP/281390231,4740.00 
22TCP/511060130,6930.00 
23TCP/43 - whois1030,3900.00 
24TCP/481330125,8610.00 
25TCP/553890120,4320.00 
26UDP/123 - ntp4718,5380.00 
27UDP/330337317,7130.00 
28TCP/21 - ftp1016,4190.00 
29UDP/627453415,7140.00 
30TCP/247981215,3420.00 
31UDP/359222814,0770.00 
32UDP/442964812,6110.00 
33TCP/81 - http0512,2420.00 
34UDP/53 - dns4911,3630.00 
35TCP/80000110,6880.00 
36UDP/13032379,7210.00 
37UDP/60657369,5500.00 
38UDP/54379509,5160.00 
39UDP/45272309,4090.00 
40UDP/21920369,3220.00 
41UDP/56174338,7110.00 
42UDP/39029278,4490.00 
43UDP/10095228,3180.00 
44UDP/2882307,6500.00 
45UDP/45159147,6020.00 
46TCP/27033067,5740.00 
47TCP/4479057,5450.00 
48TCP/17326057,3570.00 
49UDP/23007217,2830.00 
50TCP/274017,1530.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1764

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.148.100mirror.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.71)04105,074,4771591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.148.100208.111.168.638102,818,450 
310.172.148.1008.20.213.391884,071,645 
410.172.148.10062.67.184.660256,755,767 
510.172.148.100204.203.18.1532451,979,552 
610.172.148.10093.184.71.20351,836,819 
710.172.148.100server-216-137-39-193.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.193)0146,872,866 
810.172.148.100server-216-137-39-153.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.153)0146,867,849 
910.172.148.1008.19.240.720845,587,079 
1010.172.148.1008.20.213.321043,047,875 
1110.172.148.10074.125.226.3411739,761,003 
1210.172.148.10074.125.110.173039,041,052 
1310.172.148.10074.125.110.1570231,426,745 
1410.172.148.1008.20.213.340728,946,244 
1510.172.148.1008.20.213.280626,044,877 
1610.172.148.1008.20.213.330825,436,817 
1710.172.148.10074.125.110.1000224,211,685 
1810.172.148.1008.20.213.290718,725,531 
1910.172.148.100207.46.206.1260918,005,510 
2010.172.148.10074.125.110.260117,868,034 
2110.172.148.1008.19.240.7311616,449,967 
2210.172.148.1008.19.240.700316,440,026 
2310.172.148.10082.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.82)0214,911,830 
2410.172.148.100204.203.18.1552414,041,521 
2510.172.148.100rubyforge.vm.bytemark.co.uk (80.68.94.54)1413,698,755 
2610.172.148.10065.120.238.2380113,124,439 
2710.172.148.100202.71.102.700211,923,963 
2810.172.148.10063.84.59.67089,708,224 
2910.172.148.10089.202.157.227019,292,485 
3010.172.148.100128.242.186.1982038,329,612 
3110.172.148.100perfora.net (74.208.143.46)5567,990,201 
3210.172.148.10074.125.226.504297,661,703 
3310.172.148.100mail.soft24.com (76.73.62.122)017,569,145 
3410.172.148.100box374.bluehost.com (69.89.31.174)076,748,533 
3510.172.148.100davinciinstitute.com (70.32.105.26)2015,938,357 
3610.172.148.100absinthe.tuxfamily.net (88.191.250.18)025,911,262 
3710.172.148.10072.35.20.201285,900,411 
3810.172.148.100host80.factsmgt.com (63.84.95.80)285,874,672 
3910.172.148.10072.21.91.192795,837,499 
4010.172.148.100ec2-174-129-5-91.compute-1.amazonaws.com (174.129.5.91)1155,788,306 
4110.172.148.100scandium.canonical.com (91.189.88.33)075,350,263 
4210.172.148.1008.26.215.1262505,019,714 
4310.172.148.10074.125.226.523004,879,836 
4410.172.148.100ekiaioiqsa.gs07.gridserver.com (205.186.183.157)064,788,010 
4510.172.148.10074.125.226.483024,762,548 
4610.172.148.100mirror.cslabs.clarkson.edu (128.153.145.19)144,497,370 
4710.172.148.10074.125.110.223014,432,197 
4810.172.148.100server-216-137-39-184.stl2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.39.184)014,392,465 
4910.172.148.10074.125.95.1322304,382,965 
5010.172.148.100128.242.186.238764,372,614 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 3 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.130.102101,678100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1101,678100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.130.102UDP/53 - dns414101,678100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.130.10210.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns414101,678100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns414101,678100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 3 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.130.10224,449,844100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 57 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1216.16.234.1529,042,91836.99 
2a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)7,471,96030.56 
317.250.248.952,668,35810.91 
4mirror.yellowfiber.net (67.23.114.18)1,622,9326.64 
5p3nlh262.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.107)647,3772.65 
674.125.110.208628,5242.57 
7142.166.119.106292,1041.19 
8a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)285,9841.17 
974.125.47.102275,7161.13 
1017.250.248.161218,4380.89 
1117.250.248.163177,8920.73 
1217.172.236.216165,6960.68 
1374.125.226.70163,2730.67 
1417.250.249.150139,5330.57 
1574.125.226.8268,7380.28 
16a96-7-204-158.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.204.158)63,2250.26 
1717.250.248.10561,1710.25 
18a184-84-243-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.24)49,3300.20 
19a184-84-243-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.58)48,7380.20 
2063.245.213.8739,8320.16 
2163.245.209.9232,3490.13 
22ocsp.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.72)32,3140.13 
2374.125.47.11321,2460.09 
24r1s4i6.connectivity.me.com (17.154.8.40)18,9780.08 
25192.168.1.11018,8580.08 
2663.245.209.11517,2610.07 
27sync02.phx.services.mozilla.com (63.245.217.208)16,5430.07 
2863.245.209.9115,6220.06 
29a72-247-238-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.42)15,3620.06 
3074.125.226.7414,6190.06 
31vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)13,0470.05 
3274.125.226.7911,3560.05 
3374.125.226.7211,2840.05 
3474.125.226.789,4140.04 
35time5.apple.com (17.151.16.21)6,9120.03 
36ocsp.nyc3.verisign.com (199.7.50.72)6,7250.03 
37ocsp.lax2.verisign.com (199.7.52.72)6,3770.03 
3874.125.226.716,2360.03 
3974.125.226.815,9970.02 
4074.125.226.774,6490.02 
41207.46.21.584,2280.02 
4274.125.226.803,9450.02 
43a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)3,1530.01 
4474.125.226.642,9410.01 
45192.168.1.42,8340.01 
4674.125.226.761,9940.01 
47ocsp.usertrust.com (199.66.201.169)1,9580.01 
48207.46.206.1161,9400.01 
49207.46.206.171,9390.01 
5063.245.209.1521,8180.01 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.130.102TCP/80 - http29914,421,07058.981591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.130.102TCP/443 - ssl-https4957,500,73430.68 
310.172.130.102TCP/2500022,506,50010.25 
410.172.130.102UDP/123 - ntp126,9120.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.130.102TCP/445 - netbios216,1740.03 
610.172.130.102TCP/139 - netbios216,1740.03 
710.172.130.102UDP/137 - netbios212,1000.01 
810.172.130.102ICMP/8 - ping021800.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.130.102a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)TCP/80 - http257,471,96030.561591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.130.102216.16.234.152TCP/443 - ssl-https4056,536,41826.73 
310.172.130.10217.250.248.95TCP/80 - http022,668,35810.91 
410.172.130.102216.16.234.152TCP/2500022,506,50010.25 
510.172.130.102mirror.yellowfiber.net (67.23.114.18)TCP/80 - http051,622,9326.64 
610.172.130.102p3nlh262.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.107)TCP/80 - http14647,3772.65 
710.172.130.10274.125.110.208TCP/80 - http01628,5242.57 
810.172.130.102142.166.119.106TCP/80 - http22292,1041.19 
910.172.130.102a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)TCP/80 - http144285,9841.17 
1010.172.130.10274.125.47.102TCP/80 - http01275,7161.13 
1110.172.130.10217.250.248.161TCP/443 - ssl-https28218,4380.89 
1210.172.130.10217.250.248.163TCP/443 - ssl-https08177,8920.73 
1310.172.130.10217.172.236.216TCP/443 - ssl-https21165,6960.68 
1410.172.130.10274.125.226.70TCP/80 - http02163,2730.67 
1510.172.130.10217.250.249.150TCP/443 - ssl-https06139,5330.57 
1610.172.130.10274.125.226.82TCP/80 - http0268,7380.28 
1710.172.130.102a96-7-204-158.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.204.158)TCP/443 - ssl-https0763,2250.26 
1810.172.130.102a184-84-243-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.24)TCP/80 - http0149,3300.20 
1910.172.130.102a184-84-243-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.58)TCP/80 - http0148,7380.20 
2010.172.130.10217.250.248.105TCP/443 - ssl-https0442,9720.18 
2110.172.130.10263.245.213.87TCP/443 - ssl-https0139,8320.16 
2210.172.130.10263.245.209.92TCP/443 - ssl-https0532,3490.13 
2310.172.130.102ocsp.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.72)TCP/80 - http1032,3140.13 
2410.172.130.10274.125.47.113TCP/80 - http0121,2460.09 
2510.172.130.102r1s4i6.connectivity.me.com (17.154.8.40)TCP/443 - ssl-https0218,9780.08 
2610.172.130.10217.250.248.105TCP/80 - http0718,1990.07 
2710.172.130.10263.245.209.115TCP/443 - ssl-https0217,2610.07 
2810.172.130.102sync02.phx.services.mozilla.com (63.245.217.208)TCP/443 - ssl-https0216,5430.07 
2910.172.130.10263.245.209.91TCP/443 - ssl-https0115,6220.06 
3010.172.130.102a72-247-238-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.42)TCP/80 - http0115,3620.06 
3110.172.130.10274.125.226.74TCP/80 - http0114,6190.06 
3210.172.130.102vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)TCP/80 - http0113,0470.05 
3310.172.130.10274.125.226.79TCP/80 - http0111,3560.05 
3410.172.130.10274.125.226.78TCP/80 - http019,4140.04 
3510.172.130.10274.125.226.72TCP/443 - ssl-https019,2810.04 
3610.172.130.102time5.apple.com (17.151.16.21)UDP/123 - ntp126,9120.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3710.172.130.102ocsp.nyc3.verisign.com (199.7.50.72)TCP/80 - http026,7250.03 
3810.172.130.102ocsp.lax2.verisign.com (199.7.52.72)TCP/80 - http026,3770.03 
3910.172.130.10274.125.226.71TCP/80 - http016,2360.03 
4010.172.130.102192.168.1.110TCP/445 - netbios216,1740.03 
4110.172.130.102192.168.1.110TCP/139 - netbios216,1740.03 
4210.172.130.10274.125.226.81TCP/443 - ssl-https015,9970.02 
4310.172.130.10274.125.226.77TCP/80 - http024,6490.02 
4410.172.130.102192.168.1.110TCP/80 - http154,4100.02 
4510.172.130.102207.46.21.58TCP/80 - http014,2280.02 
4610.172.130.10274.125.226.80TCP/80 - http013,9450.02 
4710.172.130.102a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)TCP/80 - http013,1530.01 
4810.172.130.10274.125.226.64TCP/80 - http012,9410.01 
4910.172.130.102192.168.1.4TCP/80 - http132,8340.01 
5010.172.130.102192.168.1.110UDP/137 - netbios212,1000.01 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http29914,421,07058.981591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/443 - ssl-https4957,500,73430.68 
3TCP/2500022,506,50010.25 
4UDP/123 - ntp126,9120.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
5TCP/445 - netbios216,1740.03 
6TCP/139 - netbios216,1740.03 
7UDP/137 - netbios212,1000.01 
8ICMP/8 - ping021800.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 41

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.130.102a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)257,471,9601591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.130.10217.250.248.95022,668,358 
310.172.130.102mirror.yellowfiber.net (67.23.114.18)051,622,932 
410.172.130.102p3nlh262.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (97.74.215.107)14647,377 
510.172.130.10274.125.110.20801628,524 
610.172.130.102142.166.119.10622292,104 
710.172.130.102a72-246-43-83.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.83)144285,984 
810.172.130.10274.125.47.10201275,716 
910.172.130.10274.125.226.7002163,273 
1010.172.130.10274.125.226.820268,738 
1110.172.130.102a184-84-243-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.24)0149,330 
1210.172.130.102a184-84-243-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.58)0148,738 
1310.172.130.102ocsp.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.72)1032,314 
1410.172.130.10274.125.47.1130121,246 
1510.172.130.10217.250.248.1050718,199 
1610.172.130.102a72-247-238-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.42)0115,362 
1710.172.130.10274.125.226.740114,619 
1810.172.130.102vip1.g5.cachefly.net (205.234.175.175)0113,047 
1910.172.130.10274.125.226.790111,356 
2010.172.130.10274.125.226.78019,414 
2110.172.130.102ocsp.nyc3.verisign.com (199.7.50.72)026,725 
2210.172.130.102ocsp.lax2.verisign.com (199.7.52.72)026,377 
2310.172.130.10274.125.226.71016,236 
2410.172.130.10274.125.226.77024,649 
2510.172.130.102192.168.1.110154,410 
2610.172.130.102207.46.21.58014,228 
2710.172.130.10274.125.226.80013,945 
2810.172.130.102a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)013,153 
2910.172.130.10274.125.226.64012,941 
3010.172.130.102192.168.1.4132,834 
3110.172.130.10274.125.226.72012,003 
3210.172.130.10274.125.226.76011,994 
3310.172.130.102ocsp.usertrust.com (199.66.201.169)011,958 
3410.172.130.102207.46.206.116011,940 
3510.172.130.102207.46.206.17011,939 
3610.172.130.10263.245.209.152011,818 
3710.172.130.102192.168.1.2061,308 
3810.172.130.102207.46.206.77011,285 
3910.172.130.102207.46.206.58011,284 
4010.172.130.10264.4.18.90011,016 
4110.172.130.102192.168.1.302436 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 6 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.133.111,124100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.111,124100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.133.1UDP/67 - dhcp1511,124100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.133.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp1511,124100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/67 - dhcp1511,124100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 6 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.133.102109,012,964100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 729 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
174.125.110.14416,971,68515.57 
274.125.110.16711,461,70810.51 
374.125.110.2198,120,7617.45 
474.125.110.1027,567,9086.94 
574.125.110.806,447,5585.91 
6pl3.projectlocker.com (174.121.227.40)5,297,6644.86 
7209.90.140.782,750,0332.52 
8a72-246-30-11.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.11)2,494,2712.29 
974.125.226.562,385,9382.19 
10208.80.152.32,166,7001.99 
11caffeine.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.17)2,144,5481.97 
12a184-84-247-51.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.51)1,699,7491.56 
1364.4.61.861,536,8531.41 
1474.125.226.521,280,8321.17 
1574.125.226.551,242,6401.14 
1674.125.226.411,102,2721.01 
1774.125.226.601,059,1570.97 
1874.125.226.501,037,7320.95 
1974.125.226.47989,4150.91 
2074.125.226.59918,8120.84 
2174.125.226.48842,5520.77 
22208.80.152.2737,3900.68 
23a72-246-30-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.18)663,2350.61 
2474.125.226.34652,5760.60 
2598.124.248.73647,0280.59 
26192.206.150.20600,6650.55 
27staging.videos.entertainment.videotron.com (207.253.66.226)600,3840.55 
2863.236.73.79588,7910.54 
2974.125.226.49584,5970.54 
3064.4.11.251570,9570.52 
31a184-84-67-172.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.67.172)519,0040.48 
32cdce.nym011.internap.com (75.98.38.78)516,4150.47 
33a184-84-247-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.58)474,1060.43 
34fa.64.1632.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (50.22.100.250)456,7100.42 
35216.223.76.60439,3820.40 
368.12.222.126431,0290.40 
3774.125.110.16430,2900.39 
3865.55.11.209420,7100.39 
3974.125.226.61419,5320.38 
40a72-246-94-143.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.143)419,2380.38 
41www.linuxjournal.com (76.74.252.198)409,5920.38 
4274.125.226.57395,2920.36 
4395.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.95)387,5980.36 
4474.125.226.32384,8530.35 
45208.80.152.118375,4310.34 
46a184-84-72-124.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.72.124)367,9970.34 
47a184-84-247-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.24)363,2920.33 
48a184-84-247-48.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.48)343,8900.32 
49server-204-246-169-51.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.51)340,8660.31 
50server-204-246-169-174.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.174)339,8440.31 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.133.102TCP/80 - http2,47195,699,61687.791591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.133.102TCP/443 - ssl-https17011,000,76110.09 
310.172.133.102TCP/1863 - msn messenger021,538,1181.41 
410.172.133.102UDP/53 - dns975255,2500.23381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.133.102TCP/2209901190,0690.17 
610.172.133.102TCP/1235019107,6880.10 
710.172.133.102UDP/3927214830,4720.03 
810.172.133.102TCP/70012415,0720.01 
910.172.133.102TCP/53 - dns078,6520.01 
1010.172.133.102UDP/33033324,7560.00 
1110.172.133.102UDP/65462024,2000.00 
1210.172.133.102UDP/7566223,2780.00 
1310.172.133.102UDP/60356062,7160.00 
1410.172.133.102UDP/30000062,6990.00 
1510.172.133.102UDP/23368042,4470.00 
1610.172.133.102UDP/55046062,2980.00 
1710.172.133.102UDP/47519042,2630.00 
1810.172.133.102UDP/5093152,2050.00 
1910.172.133.102UDP/27234152,1900.00 
2010.172.133.102UDP/58257142,1160.00 
2110.172.133.102UDP/59400012,1000.00 
2210.172.133.102UDP/7001 - msn messenger142,0520.00 
2310.172.133.102UDP/18246041,9570.00 
2410.172.133.102UDP/60401061,8800.00 
2510.172.133.102UDP/11821041,8030.00 
2610.172.133.102UDP/13392051,7960.00 
2710.172.133.102UDP/18395051,7380.00 
2810.172.133.102UDP/29334031,6980.00 
2910.172.133.102UDP/61224111,6060.00 
3010.172.133.102UDP/63257111,6060.00 
3110.172.133.102UDP/443121,5360.00 
3210.172.133.102TCP/24051011,5020.00 
3310.172.133.102TCP/36600011,4970.00 
3410.172.133.102TCP/10123011,4920.00 
3510.172.133.102TCP/60839011,4880.00 
3610.172.133.102TCP/8551011,4820.00 
3710.172.133.102TCP/4840011,4460.00 
3810.172.133.102UDP/7066041,4090.00 
3910.172.133.102UDP/44928041,4070.00 
4010.172.133.102TCP/24125011,3600.00 
4110.172.133.102UDP/33470091,3590.00 
4210.172.133.102TCP/8723011,3450.00 
4310.172.133.102TCP/50915011,3180.00 
4410.172.133.102UDP/4968091,3140.00 
4510.172.133.102UDP/56385041,2530.00 
4610.172.133.102UDP/8433031,2510.00 
4710.172.133.102UDP/59858031,2490.00 
4810.172.133.102UDP/33823021,2450.00 
4910.172.133.102UDP/48916021,2410.00 
5010.172.133.102UDP/45637081,2030.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.133.10274.125.110.144TCP/80 - http0116,971,68515.571591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.133.10274.125.110.167TCP/80 - http0111,461,70810.51 
310.172.133.10274.125.110.219TCP/80 - http018,120,7617.45 
410.172.133.10274.125.110.102TCP/80 - http017,567,9086.94 
510.172.133.10274.125.110.80TCP/80 - http016,447,5585.91 
610.172.133.102pl3.projectlocker.com (174.121.227.40)TCP/443 - ssl-https015,297,6644.86 
710.172.133.102209.90.140.78TCP/80 - http192,750,0332.52 
810.172.133.102a72-246-30-11.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.11)TCP/80 - http042,494,2712.29 
910.172.133.10274.125.226.56TCP/443 - ssl-https512,380,0782.18 
1010.172.133.102208.80.152.3TCP/80 - http852,166,7001.99 
1110.172.133.102caffeine.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.17)TCP/80 - http812,144,5481.97 
1210.172.133.102a184-84-247-51.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.51)TCP/80 - http041,699,7491.56 
1310.172.133.10264.4.61.86TCP/1863 - msn messenger011,536,8531.41 
1410.172.133.10274.125.226.52TCP/80 - http741,272,2261.17 
1510.172.133.10274.125.226.55TCP/443 - ssl-https321,239,7891.14 
1610.172.133.10274.125.226.41TCP/80 - http201,102,2721.01 
1710.172.133.10274.125.226.60TCP/80 - http301,050,5110.96 
1810.172.133.10274.125.226.50TCP/80 - http571,037,7320.95 
1910.172.133.10274.125.226.59TCP/80 - http34913,1020.84 
2010.172.133.10274.125.226.47TCP/80 - http14888,7570.82 
2110.172.133.10274.125.226.48TCP/80 - http78842,5520.77 
2210.172.133.102208.80.152.2TCP/80 - http42737,3900.68 
2310.172.133.102a72-246-30-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.18)TCP/80 - http05663,2350.61 
2410.172.133.10274.125.226.34TCP/80 - http08652,5760.60 
2510.172.133.10298.124.248.73TCP/80 - http18647,0280.59 
2610.172.133.102192.206.150.20TCP/80 - http16600,6650.55 
2710.172.133.102staging.videos.entertainment.videotron.com (207.253.66.226)TCP/80 - http80600,3840.55 
2810.172.133.10263.236.73.79TCP/80 - http23588,7910.54 
2910.172.133.10274.125.226.49TCP/80 - http30577,8940.53 
3010.172.133.10264.4.11.251TCP/80 - http22570,9570.52 
3110.172.133.102a184-84-67-172.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.67.172)TCP/80 - http09519,0040.48 
3210.172.133.102cdce.nym011.internap.com (75.98.38.78)TCP/80 - http35516,4150.47 
3310.172.133.102a184-84-247-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.58)TCP/80 - http07474,1060.43 
3410.172.133.102fa.64.1632.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (50.22.100.250)TCP/80 - http98456,7100.42 
3510.172.133.102216.223.76.60TCP/80 - http07439,3820.40 
3610.172.133.1028.12.222.126TCP/80 - http08431,0290.40 
3710.172.133.10274.125.110.16TCP/80 - http03430,2900.39 
3810.172.133.10265.55.11.209TCP/80 - http09420,7100.39 
3910.172.133.10274.125.226.61TCP/443 - ssl-https06419,5320.38 
4010.172.133.102a72-246-94-143.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.143)TCP/80 - http07419,2380.38 
4110.172.133.102www.linuxjournal.com (76.74.252.198)TCP/80 - http08409,5920.38 
4210.172.133.10274.125.226.57TCP/80 - http32395,2920.36 
4310.172.133.10274.125.226.32TCP/80 - http25384,8530.35 
4410.172.133.102208.80.152.118TCP/80 - http51375,4310.34 
4510.172.133.102a184-84-72-124.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.72.124)TCP/443 - ssl-https09367,9970.34 
4610.172.133.102a184-84-247-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.24)TCP/80 - http13363,2920.33 
4710.172.133.102a184-84-247-48.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.48)TCP/80 - http09343,8900.32 
4810.172.133.102server-204-246-169-51.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.51)TCP/80 - http01340,8660.31 
4910.172.133.102server-204-246-169-174.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.174)TCP/80 - http01339,8440.31 
5010.172.133.10265.54.81.117TCP/80 - http03336,3230.31 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http2,47195,699,61687.791591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/443 - ssl-https17011,000,76110.09 
3TCP/1863 - msn messenger021,538,1181.41 
4UDP/53 - dns975255,2500.23381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
5TCP/2209901190,0690.17 
6TCP/1235019107,6880.10 
7UDP/3927214830,4720.03 
8TCP/70012415,0720.01 
9TCP/53 - dns078,6520.01 
10UDP/33033324,7560.00 
11UDP/65462024,2000.00 
12UDP/7566223,2780.00 
13UDP/60356062,7160.00 
14UDP/30000062,6990.00 
15UDP/23368042,4470.00 
16UDP/55046062,2980.00 
17UDP/47519042,2630.00 
18UDP/5093152,2050.00 
19UDP/27234152,1900.00 
20UDP/58257142,1160.00 
21UDP/59400012,1000.00 
22UDP/7001 - msn messenger142,0520.00 
23UDP/18246041,9570.00 
24UDP/60401061,8800.00 
25UDP/11821041,8030.00 
26UDP/13392051,7960.00 
27UDP/18395051,7380.00 
28UDP/29334031,6980.00 
29UDP/61224111,6060.00 
30UDP/63257111,6060.00 
31UDP/443121,5360.00 
32TCP/24051011,5020.00 
33TCP/36600011,4970.00 
34TCP/10123011,4920.00 
35TCP/60839011,4880.00 
36TCP/8551011,4820.00 
37TCP/4840011,4460.00 
38UDP/7066041,4090.00 
39UDP/44928041,4070.00 
40TCP/24125011,3600.00 
41UDP/33470091,3590.00 
42TCP/8723011,3450.00 
43TCP/50915011,3180.00 
44UDP/4968091,3140.00 
45UDP/56385041,2530.00 
46UDP/8433031,2510.00 
47UDP/59858031,2490.00 
48UDP/33823021,2450.00 
49UDP/48916021,2410.00 
50UDP/45637081,2030.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 442

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.133.10274.125.110.1440116,971,6851591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.133.10274.125.110.1670111,461,708 
310.172.133.10274.125.110.219018,120,761 
410.172.133.10274.125.110.102017,567,908 
510.172.133.10274.125.110.80016,447,558 
610.172.133.102209.90.140.78192,750,033 
710.172.133.102a72-246-30-11.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.11)042,494,271 
810.172.133.102208.80.152.3852,166,700 
910.172.133.102caffeine.csclub.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.134.17)812,144,548 
1010.172.133.102a184-84-247-51.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.51)041,699,749 
1110.172.133.10274.125.226.52741,272,226 
1210.172.133.10274.125.226.41201,102,272 
1310.172.133.10274.125.226.60301,050,511 
1410.172.133.10274.125.226.50571,037,732 
1510.172.133.10274.125.226.5934913,102 
1610.172.133.10274.125.226.4714888,757 
1710.172.133.10274.125.226.4878842,552 
1810.172.133.102208.80.152.242737,390 
1910.172.133.102a72-246-30-18.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.30.18)05663,235 
2010.172.133.10274.125.226.3408652,576 
2110.172.133.10298.124.248.7318647,028 
2210.172.133.102192.206.150.2016600,665 
2310.172.133.102staging.videos.entertainment.videotron.com (207.253.66.226)80600,384 
2410.172.133.10263.236.73.7923588,791 
2510.172.133.10274.125.226.4930577,894 
2610.172.133.10264.4.11.25122570,957 
2710.172.133.102a184-84-67-172.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.67.172)09519,004 
2810.172.133.102cdce.nym011.internap.com (75.98.38.78)35516,415 
2910.172.133.102a184-84-247-58.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.58)07474,106 
3010.172.133.102fa.64.1632.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (50.22.100.250)98456,710 
3110.172.133.102216.223.76.6007439,382 
3210.172.133.1028.12.222.12608431,029 
3310.172.133.10274.125.110.1603430,290 
3410.172.133.10265.55.11.20909420,710 
3510.172.133.102a72-246-94-143.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.143)07419,238 
3610.172.133.102www.linuxjournal.com (76.74.252.198)08409,592 
3710.172.133.10274.125.226.5732395,292 
3810.172.133.10274.125.226.3225384,853 
3910.172.133.102208.80.152.11851375,431 
4010.172.133.102a184-84-247-24.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.24)13363,292 
4110.172.133.102a184-84-247-48.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.247.48)09343,890 
4210.172.133.102server-204-246-169-51.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.51)01340,866 
4310.172.133.102server-204-246-169-174.jfk1.r.cloudfront.net (204.246.169.174)01339,844 
4410.172.133.10265.54.81.11703336,323 
4510.172.133.10295.65.125.74.bc.googleusercontent.com (74.125.65.95)08319,367 
4610.172.133.102a72-246-94-157.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.157)07312,891 
4710.172.133.10266.35.252.21521310,933 
4810.172.133.10274.125.226.4636297,002 
4910.172.133.10274.125.226.4234287,980 
5010.172.133.102a72-246-94-149.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.149)06285,445 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 7 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (3 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.134.991,403,26188.37 
210.172.134.50181,21711.41 
310.172.134.13,4910.22 



Destinations (2 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.2.1815,32551.34 
210.172.24.1772,64448.66 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.134.99UDP/53 - dns2,833744,35546.87381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.134.99TCP/9100 - hp jetdirect01500,42131.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
310.172.134.99UDP/161 - snmp24158,2219.96 
410.172.134.50TCP/5330332135,4988.53 
510.172.134.50UDP/53 - dns9424,7981.56 
610.172.134.50TCP/532020317,1861.08 
710.172.134.50TCP/80 - http013,7350.24 
810.172.134.1UDP/67 - dhcp033,4910.22 
910.172.134.99ICMP/8 - ping022640.02 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.134.9910.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns2,833744,35546.87381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.134.9910.172.2.1TCP/9100 - hp jetdirect01500,42131.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
310.172.134.9910.172.2.1UDP/161 - snmp24158,2219.96 
410.172.134.5010.172.2.1TCP/5330332135,4988.53 
510.172.134.5010.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns9424,7981.56 
610.172.134.5010.172.2.1TCP/532020317,1861.08 
710.172.134.5010.172.2.1TCP/80 - http013,7350.24 
810.172.134.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp033,4910.22 
910.172.134.9910.172.2.1ICMP/8 - ping022640.02 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns2,927769,15348.44381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2TCP/9100 - hp jetdirect01500,42131.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
3UDP/161 - snmp24158,2219.96 
4TCP/5330332135,4988.53 
5TCP/532020317,1861.08 
6TCP/80 - http013,7350.24 
7UDP/67 - dhcp033,4910.22 
8ICMP/8 - ping022640.02 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.134.5010.172.2.1013,7351591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 7 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.134.993,618,736,24899.04 
210.172.134.5035,015,5060.96 



Top 50 destinations out of 13331 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
174.125.110.164883,284,75724.17 
2199.9.251.86327,458,2868.96 
374.125.110.213315,409,4818.63 
474.125.110.211308,899,1958.45 
5ua-85-228-210-88.cust.bredbandsbolaget.se (85.228.210.88)299,702,7638.20 
674.125.110.150219,665,9666.01 
774.125.110.32149,184,0044.08 
883-233-200-198.cust.bredband2.com (83.233.200.198)145,859,7723.99 
974.125.110.82133,948,4413.67 
1074.125.110.146116,483,4803.19 
1192-52-17-118.static.orange.sk (92.52.17.118)62,012,4761.70 
12ip4d174ac5.dynamic.kabel-deutschland.de (77.23.74.197)56,794,0711.55 
1374.125.212.17642,027,5281.15 
145ace0da1.bb.sky.com (90.206.13.161)40,932,8771.12 
1574.125.110.8429,092,0430.80 
16d97a0e61.cm-3-3a.dynamic.ziggo.nl (217.122.14.97)27,030,0160.74 
1774.125.110.9624,546,4330.67 
18homie.mail.dreamhost.com (208.97.132.208)19,494,7740.53 
1974.125.110.2719,273,6770.53 
20213-21-110-229.customer.t3.se (213.21.110.229)18,829,4540.52 
2171.164.204.24317,056,2510.47 
2272.21.81.6316,373,8550.45 
23213-65-208-22-no74.tbcn.telia.com (213.65.208.22)13,648,1810.37 
24108-64-111-23.lightspeed.frsnca.sbcglobal.net (108.64.111.23)12,819,5030.35 
2574.125.110.21012,152,6660.33 
265401afa5.dsl.pool.telekom.hu (84.1.175.165)10,706,4740.29 
27194.237.239.11710,348,8240.28 
2874.125.110.10110,075,1780.28 
2986-120-131-123.rdsnet.ro (86.120.131.123)9,248,8490.25 
30a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)8,042,2630.22 
31pc-77-46-46-42.euro-net.pl (77.46.46.42)7,017,6280.19 
32192.221.114.2536,797,8810.19 
3374.125.110.856,751,6220.18 
34c-71-207-200-130.hsd1.al.comcast.net (71.207.200.130)6,403,4970.18 
35245-100-196-88.dyn.estpak.ee (88.196.100.245)6,277,8300.17 
36h-app04-02b.hamachi.cc (64.74.103.68)6,022,0140.16 
3780-162-64-162-static.dk.customer.tdc.net (80.162.64.162)5,848,6300.16 
38cpc137270-soli7-2-0-cust560.19-1.cable.virginm.net (94.174.94.49)5,387,1210.15 
3977.49.173.5.dsl.dyn.forthnet.gr (77.49.173.5)5,323,9380.15 
40a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)5,284,1320.14 
415ed20e00.cm-7-3a.dynamic.ziggo.nl (94.210.14.0)5,249,3420.14 
4274.125.110.835,202,0700.14 
43ip-static-212-117-165-249.server.lu (212.117.165.249)5,143,3420.14 
44cable-178-149-145-200.dynamic.sbb.rs (178.149.145.200)4,951,5320.14 
4574.125.226.914,849,0990.13 
46snt403-m.hotmail.com (65.54.62.215)4,505,4080.12 
47a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)4,198,3380.11 
48dedi49.aname.net (87.237.213.145)4,093,4860.11 
4974.125.110.863,945,5480.11 
5089-16-183-177.no-reverse-dns-set.bytemark.co.uk (89.16.183.177)3,856,1110.11 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.134.99TCP/80 - http6,6272,439,728,90066.771591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.134.99TCP/193501327,458,2868.96 
310.172.134.99TCP/2446801299,702,7638.20 
410.172.134.99TCP/4556102145,859,7723.99 
510.172.134.99TCP/453970162,012,4761.70 
610.172.134.99TCP/219620256,794,0711.55 
710.172.134.99TCP/348440240,932,8771.12 
810.172.134.99TCP/365570127,030,0160.74 
910.172.134.50TCP/80 - http50826,573,5850.73 
1010.172.134.99TCP/150390118,829,4540.52 
1110.172.134.99TCP/198170217,056,2510.47 
1210.172.134.99TCP/143 - imap6516,776,1700.46 
1310.172.134.99TCP/188510113,648,1810.37 
1410.172.134.99TCP/622980312,819,5030.35 
1510.172.134.99TCP/214450210,706,4740.29 
1610.172.134.99TCP/20135019,248,8490.25 
1710.172.134.99TCP/995378,274,4830.23 
1810.172.134.99TCP/57773017,017,6280.19 
1910.172.134.99TCP/41579026,403,4970.18 
2010.172.134.99TCP/28396036,277,8300.17 
2110.172.134.50UDP/17771286,039,6720.17381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2210.172.134.99TCP/63546015,848,6300.16 
2310.172.134.99TCP/443 - ssl-https2545,644,1010.15 
2410.172.134.99TCP/26172015,387,1210.15 
2510.172.134.99TCP/22097025,323,9380.15 
2610.172.134.99TCP/6005015,249,3420.14 
2710.172.134.99TCP/25413025,143,3420.14 
2810.172.134.99TCP/16204014,951,5320.14 
2910.172.134.99TCP/57946013,613,5300.10 
3010.172.134.99TCP/30287043,613,3340.10 
3110.172.134.99TCP/26642023,442,2290.09 
3210.172.134.99TCP/64249023,180,1900.09 
3310.172.134.99TCP/38902012,970,5650.08 
3410.172.134.99TCP/465052,718,6040.07 
3510.172.134.99TCP/39346022,658,2410.07 
3610.172.134.99TCP/21941012,622,3970.07 
3710.172.134.99TCP/45325012,155,8600.06 
3810.172.134.99UDP/26652382,146,9000.06 
3910.172.134.50TCP/443 - ssl-https381,770,3970.05 
4010.172.134.99TCP/23956031,430,2390.04 
4110.172.134.99TCP/41274011,187,3090.03 
4210.172.134.99TCP/5947501874,5160.02 
4310.172.134.99TCP/1863 - msn messenger04735,0680.02 
4410.172.134.99TCP/5403947555,7680.02 
4510.172.134.99UDP/6361245533,5200.01 
4610.172.134.99TCP/5688801510,3050.01 
4710.172.134.99UDP/5447307498,0150.01 
4810.172.134.99TCP/2622201476,4450.01 
4910.172.134.99TCP/2451502470,6590.01 
5010.172.134.99TCP/1648322391,6100.01 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.134.9974.125.110.164TCP/80 - http02883,284,75724.171591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.134.99199.9.251.86TCP/193501327,458,2868.96 
310.172.134.9974.125.110.213TCP/80 - http04315,409,4818.63 
410.172.134.9974.125.110.211TCP/80 - http04308,899,1958.45 
510.172.134.99ua-85-228-210-88.cust.bredbandsbolaget.se (85.228.210.88)TCP/2446801299,702,7638.20 
610.172.134.9974.125.110.150TCP/80 - http01219,665,9666.01 
710.172.134.9974.125.110.32TCP/80 - http03149,184,0044.08 
810.172.134.9983-233-200-198.cust.bredband2.com (83.233.200.198)TCP/4556102145,859,7723.99 
910.172.134.9974.125.110.82TCP/80 - http01133,948,4413.67 
1010.172.134.9974.125.110.146TCP/80 - http01116,483,4803.19 
1110.172.134.9992-52-17-118.static.orange.sk (92.52.17.118)TCP/453970162,012,4761.70 
1210.172.134.99ip4d174ac5.dynamic.kabel-deutschland.de (77.23.74.197)TCP/219620256,794,0711.55 
1310.172.134.9974.125.212.176TCP/80 - http0142,027,5281.15 
1410.172.134.995ace0da1.bb.sky.com (90.206.13.161)TCP/348440240,932,8771.12 
1510.172.134.9974.125.110.84TCP/80 - http0129,092,0430.80 
1610.172.134.99d97a0e61.cm-3-3a.dynamic.ziggo.nl (217.122.14.97)TCP/365570127,030,0160.74 
1710.172.134.5074.125.110.96TCP/80 - http2124,546,4330.67 
1810.172.134.9974.125.110.27TCP/80 - http0119,273,6770.53 
1910.172.134.99213-21-110-229.customer.t3.se (213.21.110.229)TCP/150390118,829,4540.52 
2010.172.134.9971.164.204.243TCP/198170217,056,2510.47 
2110.172.134.99homie.mail.dreamhost.com (208.97.132.208)TCP/143 - imap6516,776,1700.46 
2210.172.134.9972.21.81.63TCP/80 - http1016,373,8550.45 
2310.172.134.99213-65-208-22-no74.tbcn.telia.com (213.65.208.22)TCP/188510113,648,1810.37 
2410.172.134.99108-64-111-23.lightspeed.frsnca.sbcglobal.net (108.64.111.23)TCP/622980312,819,5030.35 
2510.172.134.9974.125.110.210TCP/80 - http0112,152,6660.33 
2610.172.134.995401afa5.dsl.pool.telekom.hu (84.1.175.165)TCP/214450210,706,4740.29 
2710.172.134.99194.237.239.117TCP/80 - http3510,348,8240.28 
2810.172.134.9974.125.110.101TCP/80 - http0310,075,1780.28 
2910.172.134.9986-120-131-123.rdsnet.ro (86.120.131.123)TCP/20135019,248,8490.25 
3010.172.134.99a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)TCP/80 - http098,042,2630.22 
3110.172.134.99pc-77-46-46-42.euro-net.pl (77.46.46.42)TCP/57773017,017,6280.19 
3210.172.134.99192.221.114.253TCP/80 - http046,797,8810.19 
3310.172.134.9974.125.110.85TCP/80 - http016,751,6220.18 
3410.172.134.99c-71-207-200-130.hsd1.al.comcast.net (71.207.200.130)TCP/41579026,403,4970.18 
3510.172.134.99245-100-196-88.dyn.estpak.ee (88.196.100.245)TCP/28396036,277,8300.17 
3610.172.134.50h-app04-02b.hamachi.cc (64.74.103.68)UDP/17771016,021,4140.16381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3710.172.134.9980-162-64-162-static.dk.customer.tdc.net (80.162.64.162)TCP/63546015,848,6300.16 
3810.172.134.99cpc137270-soli7-2-0-cust560.19-1.cable.virginm.net (94.174.94.49)TCP/26172015,387,1210.15 
3910.172.134.9977.49.173.5.dsl.dyn.forthnet.gr (77.49.173.5)TCP/22097025,323,9380.15 
4010.172.134.99a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)TCP/80 - http1775,284,1320.14 
4110.172.134.995ed20e00.cm-7-3a.dynamic.ziggo.nl (94.210.14.0)TCP/6005015,249,3420.14 
4210.172.134.9974.125.110.83TCP/80 - http015,202,0700.14 
4310.172.134.99ip-static-212-117-165-249.server.lu (212.117.165.249)TCP/25413025,143,3420.14 
4410.172.134.99cable-178-149-145-200.dynamic.sbb.rs (178.149.145.200)TCP/16204014,951,5320.14 
4510.172.134.9974.125.226.91TCP/80 - http1654,837,7030.13 
4610.172.134.99snt403-m.hotmail.com (65.54.62.215)TCP/995194,505,4080.12 
4710.172.134.99a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)TCP/80 - http1924,198,3380.11 
4810.172.134.99dedi49.aname.net (87.237.213.145)TCP/80 - http084,093,4860.11 
4910.172.134.9974.125.110.86TCP/80 - http013,945,5480.11 
5010.172.134.9989-16-183-177.no-reverse-dns-set.bytemark.co.uk (89.16.183.177)TCP/80 - http223,856,1110.11 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http7,1352,466,302,48567.501591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/193501327,458,2868.96 
3TCP/2446801299,702,7638.20 
4TCP/4556102145,859,7723.99 
5TCP/453970162,012,4761.70 
6TCP/219620256,794,0711.55 
7TCP/348440240,932,8771.12 
8TCP/365570127,030,0160.74 
9TCP/150390118,829,4540.52 
10TCP/198170217,056,2510.47 
11TCP/143 - imap6516,776,1700.46 
12TCP/188510113,648,1810.37 
13TCP/622980312,819,5030.35 
14TCP/214450210,706,4740.29 
15TCP/20135019,248,8490.25 
16TCP/995378,274,4830.23 
17TCP/443 - ssl-https2927,414,4980.20 
18TCP/57773017,017,6280.19 
19TCP/41579026,403,4970.18 
20TCP/28396036,277,8300.17 
21UDP/17771286,039,6720.17381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
22TCP/63546015,848,6300.16 
23TCP/26172015,387,1210.15 
24TCP/22097025,323,9380.15 
25TCP/6005015,249,3420.14 
26TCP/25413025,143,3420.14 
27TCP/16204014,951,5320.14 
28TCP/57946013,613,5300.10 
29TCP/30287043,613,3340.10 
30TCP/26642023,442,2290.09 
31TCP/64249023,180,1900.09 
32TCP/38902012,970,5650.08 
33TCP/465052,718,6040.07 
34TCP/39346022,658,2410.07 
35TCP/21941012,622,3970.07 
36TCP/45325012,155,8600.06 
37UDP/26652382,146,9000.06 
38TCP/23956031,430,2390.04 
39TCP/41274011,187,3090.03 
40TCP/5947501874,5160.02 
41TCP/1863 - msn messenger04735,0680.02 
42TCP/5403947555,7680.02 
43UDP/6361245533,5200.01 
44TCP/5688801510,3050.01 
45UDP/5447307498,0150.01 
46TCP/2622201476,4450.01 
47TCP/2451502470,6590.01 
48TCP/1648322391,6100.01 
49TCP/1444429390,7410.01 
50TCP/4088501387,5090.01 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 2, unique destinations: 745

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.134.9974.125.110.16402883,284,7571591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.134.9974.125.110.21304315,409,481 
310.172.134.9974.125.110.21104308,899,195 
410.172.134.9974.125.110.15001219,665,966 
510.172.134.9974.125.110.3203149,184,004 
610.172.134.9974.125.110.8201133,948,441 
710.172.134.9974.125.110.14601116,483,480 
810.172.134.9974.125.212.1760142,027,528 
910.172.134.9974.125.110.840129,092,043 
1010.172.134.5074.125.110.962124,546,433 
1110.172.134.9974.125.110.270119,273,677 
1210.172.134.9972.21.81.631016,373,855 
1310.172.134.9974.125.110.2100112,152,666 
1410.172.134.99194.237.239.1173510,348,824 
1510.172.134.9974.125.110.1010310,075,178 
1610.172.134.99a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)098,042,263 
1710.172.134.99192.221.114.253046,797,881 
1810.172.134.9974.125.110.85016,751,622 
1910.172.134.99a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)1775,284,132 
2010.172.134.9974.125.110.83015,202,070 
2110.172.134.9974.125.226.911654,837,703 
2210.172.134.99a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)1924,198,338 
2310.172.134.99dedi49.aname.net (87.237.213.145)084,093,486 
2410.172.134.9974.125.110.86013,945,548 
2510.172.134.9989-16-183-177.no-reverse-dns-set.bytemark.co.uk (89.16.183.177)223,856,111 
2610.172.134.9974.125.110.217013,797,853 
2710.172.134.9974.125.110.220013,741,743 
2810.172.134.9974.125.226.78603,188,614 
2910.172.134.9974.125.110.154023,135,149 
3010.172.134.9974.125.110.166022,909,888 
3110.172.134.99host-74-204-71-223.host.ussignalcom.net (74.204.71.223)042,788,350 
3210.172.134.99254.197.139.98.aprez.ostk.prod.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.197.254)192,527,304 
3310.172.134.9974.125.110.35022,434,326 
3410.172.134.9974.125.226.76532,389,421 
3510.172.134.99wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)142,385,257 
3610.172.134.9974.125.226.901312,243,384 
3710.172.134.9974.125.226.71582,236,413 
3810.172.134.99209.67.252.37192,228,378 
3910.172.134.9974.125.226.922362,207,665 
4010.172.134.99host-74-204-71-137.host.ussignalcom.net (74.204.71.137)092,203,556 
4110.172.134.9969.56.149.121062,192,968 
4210.172.134.9981.201.212.158612,016,822 
4310.172.134.9972.21.91.191021,954,460 
4410.172.134.9972.52.191.10171,914,246 
4510.172.134.99207.46.19.190071,905,633 
4610.172.134.9964.26.131.68121,848,287 
4710.172.134.99a184-84-243-50.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.50)061,840,514 
4810.172.134.99zerohedge.com (188.126.66.68)1181,635,049 
4910.172.134.99zerohedge.com (188.126.66.66)1411,560,524 
5010.172.134.9974.125.110.19011,493,503 

Top 50 protocol TCP/3389 - ms rdp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.134.9962.149.24.93011,083 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 9 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.136.100726,503100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1726,503100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.136.100UDP/53 - dns2,644725,55399.87381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.136.100UDP/67 - dhcp019500.13 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.136.10010.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns2,644725,55399.87381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.136.10010.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp019500.13 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns2,644725,55399.87381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp019500.13 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client 9 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.136.100378,333,749100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 1218 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1140.mtl-mg11.streamtheworld.net (208.80.52.140)93,509,79424.72 
2208.111.128.654,570,78714.42 
3a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)52,117,00313.78 
4d24-150-223-109.home.cgocable.net (24.150.223.109)36,286,7319.59 
574.125.110.3124,237,6246.41 
6a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)13,537,1313.58 
7222.127.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.127.222)3,999,6201.06 
8media.whatcounts.com (207.170.245.170)3,870,5291.02 
9a72-246-43-64.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.64)3,588,9930.95 
1074.125.226.893,405,3140.90 
11server-216-137-33-195.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.195)3,266,4250.86 
1274.125.226.913,057,7140.81 
13no-ptr.midphase.com (206.217.199.119)2,984,1640.79 
1412.149.161.2492,780,9140.74 
15a72-246-43-8.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.8)2,203,7160.58 
16s3-1-w.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.149)2,108,0020.56 
17smtp1.rog.mail.vip.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.221.125)2,035,3270.54 
18dri.telnetcommunications.com (74.51.39.195)2,031,2650.54 
19204.14.234.381,850,2640.49 
20mta1.e.clubmatrixcanada.ca (69.90.7.102)1,738,1630.46 
21loyaltymatch.com (216.154.218.83)1,698,8670.45 
2274.50.5.2501,583,9560.42 
2374.200.243.2501,449,1280.38 
24a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)1,415,6960.37 
25a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)1,260,2830.33 
26209.67.131.1121,210,7820.32 
27tdcanadatrust.com (142.205.209.230)1,198,2890.32 
2874.200.243.2511,143,6340.30 
29a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)1,018,7020.27 
30chroniclejournal.com (216.211.27.237)974,7340.26 
31unknown-98-139-211-x.yahoo.com (98.139.211.31)963,5010.25 
32a184-84-243-67.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.67)926,9980.25 
3332.cd.7e4b.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (75.126.205.50)918,5000.24 
34a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)910,1750.24 
35a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)854,2410.23 
36a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)824,8670.22 
3774.125.226.68820,9960.22 
38cri75-10-88-190-24-77.fbxo.proxad.net (88.190.24.77)805,5490.21 
3972.21.91.19766,1520.20 
40a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)737,3550.19 
4174.125.226.72729,0450.19 
42ec2-50-16-238-223.compute-1.amazonaws.com (50.16.238.223)694,0920.18 
4366.151.234.20647,6440.17 
44mirror.team-cymru.org (38.229.66.100)638,6600.17 
45bts.cossette.production.fjordinteractif.com (69.90.7.24)629,1860.17 
46a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)614,1180.16 
4774.63.97.21582,8370.15 
48205.203.134.77567,2630.15 
49apps.com (64.29.201.147)564,0550.15 
5074.125.226.92557,5340.15 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.136.100TCP/80 - http4,747321,687,70985.031591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.136.100UDP/85140236,285,8739.59381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
310.172.136.100TCP/443 - ssl-https48513,925,1013.68 
410.172.136.100TCP/110 - pop31492,330,3340.62 
510.172.136.100TCP/587202,035,3270.54 
610.172.136.100TCP/3571101403,1860.11 
710.172.136.100UDP/161 - snmp01248,0740.07 
810.172.136.100TCP/476720576,9110.02 
910.172.136.100TCP/123500270,4460.02 
1010.172.136.100TCP/559660342,7400.01 
1110.172.136.100UDP/176510939,9270.01 
1210.172.136.100TCP/618970537,8960.01 
1310.172.136.100TCP/610040336,9540.01 
1410.172.136.100TCP/257820334,8810.01 
1510.172.136.100UDP/102484624,7770.01 
1610.172.136.100UDP/501630724,5910.01 
1710.172.136.100TCP/352170424,5050.01 
1810.172.136.100UDP/110818423,1150.01 
1910.172.136.100UDP/618970322,5610.01 
2010.172.136.100TCP/547040220,8080.01 
2110.172.136.100UDP/451914020,1900.01 
2210.172.136.100UDP/476720119,5760.01 
2310.172.136.100UDP/352170119,2480.01 
2410.172.136.100UDP/610040117,9400.00 
2510.172.136.100UDP/559660117,9400.00 
2610.172.136.100UDP/152312715,6790.00 
2710.172.136.100TCP/143 - imap0414,9200.00 
2810.172.136.100UDP/63362912,9680.00 
2910.172.136.100TCP/568550311,8490.00 
3010.172.136.100UDP/257820111,5310.00 
3110.172.136.100TCP/27090211,5180.00 
3210.172.136.100TCP/80630211,3880.00 
3310.172.136.100UDP/27090211,2420.00 
3410.172.136.100UDP/389470810,8110.00 
3510.172.136.100UDP/509321310,5920.00 
3610.172.136.100UDP/42040379,8340.00 
3710.172.136.100UDP/3616109,7370.00 
3810.172.136.100UDP/60698419,6810.00 
3910.172.136.100TCP/61208039,5970.00 
4010.172.136.100UDP/443689,1600.00 
4110.172.136.100TCP/5303059,1420.00 
4210.172.136.100UDP/17624099,0540.00 
4310.172.136.100UDP/14608348,5850.00 
4410.172.136.100UDP/28181028,5370.00 
4510.172.136.100UDP/30041247,8980.00 
4610.172.136.100UDP/56683047,6820.00 
4710.172.136.100UDP/38894027,5220.00 
4810.172.136.100UDP/22084267,5160.00 
4910.172.136.100UDP/30438067,1020.00 
5010.172.136.100UDP/48349236,8470.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.136.100140.mtl-mg11.streamtheworld.net (208.80.52.140)TCP/80 - http0293,509,79424.721591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.136.100208.111.128.6TCP/80 - http0254,570,78714.42 
310.172.136.100a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)TCP/80 - http1852,117,00313.78 
410.172.136.100d24-150-223-109.home.cgocable.net (24.150.223.109)UDP/85140136,285,7959.59381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.136.10074.125.110.31TCP/80 - http2324,237,6246.41 
610.172.136.100a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)TCP/80 - http5613,537,1313.58 
710.172.136.100222.127.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.127.222)TCP/80 - http683,999,6201.06 
810.172.136.100media.whatcounts.com (207.170.245.170)TCP/80 - http513,870,5291.02 
910.172.136.10074.125.226.89TCP/443 - ssl-https093,275,7050.87 
1010.172.136.100server-216-137-33-195.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.195)TCP/80 - http063,266,4250.86 
1110.172.136.10074.125.226.91TCP/80 - http853,044,4250.80 
1210.172.136.100no-ptr.midphase.com (206.217.199.119)TCP/80 - http862,984,1640.79 
1310.172.136.100a72-246-43-64.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.64)TCP/80 - http372,713,8840.72 
1410.172.136.10012.149.161.249TCP/80 - http272,692,6930.71 
1510.172.136.100a72-246-43-8.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.8)TCP/80 - http372,203,7160.58 
1610.172.136.100s3-1-w.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.149)TCP/80 - http062,108,0020.56 
1710.172.136.100smtp1.rog.mail.vip.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.221.125)TCP/587202,035,3270.54 
1810.172.136.100dri.telnetcommunications.com (74.51.39.195)TCP/80 - http622,031,2650.54 
1910.172.136.100204.14.234.38TCP/443 - ssl-https021,850,2640.49 
2010.172.136.100mta1.e.clubmatrixcanada.ca (69.90.7.102)TCP/80 - http081,738,1630.46 
2110.172.136.10074.50.5.250TCP/80 - http071,583,9560.42 
2210.172.136.10074.200.243.250TCP/80 - http521,449,1280.38 
2310.172.136.100a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)TCP/80 - http321,415,6960.37 
2410.172.136.100loyaltymatch.com (216.154.218.83)TCP/110 - pop3741,366,8330.36 
2510.172.136.100a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)TCP/80 - http261,260,2830.33 
2610.172.136.100209.67.131.112TCP/80 - http091,210,7820.32 
2710.172.136.10074.200.243.251TCP/80 - http8091,143,6340.30 
2810.172.136.100a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)TCP/80 - http091,018,7020.27 
2910.172.136.100chroniclejournal.com (216.211.27.237)TCP/80 - http22974,7340.26 
3010.172.136.100unknown-98-139-211-x.yahoo.com (98.139.211.31)TCP/110 - pop375963,5010.25 
3110.172.136.100a184-84-243-67.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.67)TCP/80 - http18926,9980.25 
3210.172.136.10032.cd.7e4b.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (75.126.205.50)TCP/80 - http06918,5000.24 
3310.172.136.100a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)TCP/80 - http37910,1750.24 
3410.172.136.100a72-246-43-64.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.64)TCP/443 - ssl-https06875,1090.23 
3510.172.136.100a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)TCP/80 - http17854,2410.23 
3610.172.136.100a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)TCP/80 - http07824,8670.22 
3710.172.136.100cri75-10-88-190-24-77.fbxo.proxad.net (88.190.24.77)TCP/80 - http07805,5490.21 
3810.172.136.10074.125.226.68TCP/80 - http13803,1550.21 
3910.172.136.100tdcanadatrust.com (142.205.209.230)TCP/443 - ssl-https10799,3940.21 
4010.172.136.10072.21.91.19TCP/80 - http31766,1520.20 
4110.172.136.100a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)TCP/80 - http10737,3550.19 
4210.172.136.100mirror.team-cymru.org (38.229.66.100)TCP/80 - http02638,6600.17 
4310.172.136.100bts.cossette.production.fjordinteractif.com (69.90.7.24)TCP/80 - http08629,1860.17 
4410.172.136.100a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)TCP/80 - http34614,1180.16 
4510.172.136.10074.63.97.21TCP/80 - http02582,8370.15 
4610.172.136.100205.203.134.77TCP/443 - ssl-https28567,2630.15 
4710.172.136.100apps.com (64.29.201.147)TCP/80 - http08564,0550.15 
4810.172.136.10074.125.226.92TCP/80 - http19557,5340.15 
4910.172.136.100mtl-lb-pool01.streamtheworld.net (208.80.53.144)TCP/80 - http12551,3050.15 
5010.172.136.10074.217.67.29TCP/443 - ssl-https37521,4890.14 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http4,747321,687,70985.031591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2UDP/85140236,285,8739.59381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3TCP/443 - ssl-https48513,925,1013.68 
4TCP/110 - pop31492,330,3340.62 
5TCP/587202,035,3270.54 
6TCP/3571101403,1860.11 
7UDP/161 - snmp01248,0740.07 
8TCP/476720576,9110.02 
9TCP/123500270,4460.02 
10TCP/559660342,7400.01 
11UDP/176510939,9270.01 
12TCP/618970537,8960.01 
13TCP/610040336,9540.01 
14TCP/257820334,8810.01 
15UDP/102484624,7770.01 
16UDP/501630724,5910.01 
17TCP/352170424,5050.01 
18UDP/110818423,1150.01 
19UDP/618970322,5610.01 
20TCP/547040220,8080.01 
21UDP/451914020,1900.01 
22UDP/476720119,5760.01 
23UDP/352170119,2480.01 
24UDP/610040117,9400.00 
25UDP/559660117,9400.00 
26UDP/152312715,6790.00 
27TCP/143 - imap0414,9200.00 
28UDP/63362912,9680.00 
29TCP/568550311,8490.00 
30UDP/257820111,5310.00 
31TCP/27090211,5180.00 
32TCP/80630211,3880.00 
33UDP/27090211,2420.00 
34UDP/389470810,8110.00 
35UDP/509321310,5920.00 
36UDP/42040379,8340.00 
37UDP/3616109,7370.00 
38UDP/60698419,6810.00 
39TCP/61208039,5970.00 
40UDP/443689,1600.00 
41TCP/5303059,1420.00 
42UDP/17624099,0540.00 
43UDP/14608348,5850.00 
44UDP/28181028,5370.00 
45UDP/30041247,8980.00 
46UDP/56683047,6820.00 
47UDP/38894027,5220.00 
48UDP/22084267,5160.00 
49UDP/30438067,1020.00 
50UDP/48349236,8470.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 555

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.136.100140.mtl-mg11.streamtheworld.net (208.80.52.140)0293,509,7941591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.136.100208.111.128.60254,570,787 
310.172.136.100a72-246-43-59.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.59)1852,117,003 
410.172.136.10074.125.110.312324,237,624 
510.172.136.100a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)5613,537,131 
610.172.136.100222.127.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.127.222)683,999,620 
710.172.136.100media.whatcounts.com (207.170.245.170)513,870,529 
810.172.136.100server-216-137-33-195.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.195)063,266,425 
910.172.136.10074.125.226.91853,044,425 
1010.172.136.100no-ptr.midphase.com (206.217.199.119)862,984,164 
1110.172.136.100a72-246-43-64.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.64)372,713,884 
1210.172.136.10012.149.161.249272,692,693 
1310.172.136.100a72-246-43-8.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.8)372,203,716 
1410.172.136.100s3-1-w.amazonaws.com (72.21.203.149)062,108,002 
1510.172.136.100dri.telnetcommunications.com (74.51.39.195)622,031,265 
1610.172.136.100mta1.e.clubmatrixcanada.ca (69.90.7.102)081,738,163 
1710.172.136.10074.50.5.250071,583,956 
1810.172.136.10074.200.243.250521,449,128 
1910.172.136.100a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)321,415,696 
2010.172.136.100a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)261,260,283 
2110.172.136.100209.67.131.112091,210,782 
2210.172.136.10074.200.243.2518091,143,634 
2310.172.136.100a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)091,018,702 
2410.172.136.100chroniclejournal.com (216.211.27.237)22974,734 
2510.172.136.100a184-84-243-67.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.67)18926,998 
2610.172.136.10032.cd.7e4b.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (75.126.205.50)06918,500 
2710.172.136.100a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)37910,175 
2810.172.136.100a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)17854,241 
2910.172.136.100a72-246-43-66.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.66)07824,867 
3010.172.136.100cri75-10-88-190-24-77.fbxo.proxad.net (88.190.24.77)07805,549 
3110.172.136.10074.125.226.6813803,155 
3210.172.136.10072.21.91.1931766,152 
3310.172.136.100a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)10737,355 
3410.172.136.100mirror.team-cymru.org (38.229.66.100)02638,660 
3510.172.136.100bts.cossette.production.fjordinteractif.com (69.90.7.24)08629,186 
3610.172.136.100a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)34614,118 
3710.172.136.10074.63.97.2102582,837 
3810.172.136.100apps.com (64.29.201.147)08564,055 
3910.172.136.10074.125.226.9219557,534 
4010.172.136.100mtl-lb-pool01.streamtheworld.net (208.80.53.144)12551,305 
4110.172.136.10074.125.226.7218520,801 
4210.172.136.10066.151.234.2042517,838 
4310.172.136.100207.210.76.3618515,924 
4410.172.136.100johnlabattcentre.com (64.140.120.145)16508,632 
4510.172.136.100208.93.139.8012495,697 
4610.172.136.100host-190.fra1.verisign.com (199.7.71.190)01492,966 
4710.172.136.100lbt.wagjag.com (67.219.60.7)18474,534 
4810.172.136.100a96-17-156-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.17.156.10)10433,636 
4910.172.136.100a72-246-43-43.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.43)15414,802 
5010.172.136.100tdcanadatrust.com (142.205.209.230)06398,895 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 149 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.149.101164,83397.11 
210.172.149.14,9122.89 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1169,745100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.149.101UDP/53 - dns607164,83397.11381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.149.1UDP/67 - dhcp034,9122.89 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.149.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns607164,83397.11381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.149.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp034,9122.89 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns607164,83397.11381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp034,9122.89 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 149 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.149.10186,077,703100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 574 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1165-082.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.165.82)20,739,19824.09 
274.125.110.10019,401,73222.54 
374.125.110.266,762,8297.86 
4129.97.149.1264,956,2795.76 
5207.245.252.273,823,9144.44 
674.125.110.901,851,6792.15 
7a173-222-187-240.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.187.240)1,572,8341.83 
8env-web1.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.54.198)1,268,3961.47 
969.171.224.421,247,7701.45 
10host-190.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.190)1,026,7541.19 
11info.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.40)917,6401.07 
12a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)904,3251.05 
13a96-7-202-110.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.202.110)831,0760.97 
14a173-222-185-195.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.185.195)812,4790.94 
15schooner.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.50.98)793,5410.92 
16a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)791,2120.92 
17a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)780,2120.91 
18a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)778,5440.90 
1974.125.226.69749,0570.87 
20192.54.242.121732,3490.85 
21216.249.58.79647,7290.75 
2266.220.158.25598,6050.70 
23163-182.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.182)572,6590.67 
2474.125.226.91564,8240.66 
25a173-222-186-161.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.186.161)538,2660.63 
26a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)491,4890.57 
2769.63.189.16469,4070.55 
28server-216-137-33-107.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.107)428,0600.50 
29a72-246-43-67.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.67)423,8730.49 
30192.221.114.253412,4830.48 
31163-211.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.211)375,8620.44 
324.23.40.126366,0800.43 
33a72-246-43-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.19)312,1940.36 
3466.220.158.32309,4400.36 
3574.125.110.16299,6620.35 
3674.125.226.81296,1550.34 
378.12.215.253279,9220.33 
38212.187.172.74277,8020.32 
3966.220.149.11254,8260.30 
4074.125.226.92221,6200.26 
41d24-57-188-181.home.cgocable.net (24.57.188.181)217,0120.25 
42a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)213,8600.25 
43163-181.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.181)208,4390.24 
44d54c37a15.access.telenet.be (84.195.122.21)198,1140.23 
45a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)194,2560.23 
46a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)192,0770.22 
47d24-57-27-162.home.cgocable.net (24.57.27.162)191,3780.22 
48a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)179,1600.21 
49r-199-59-148-82.twttr.com (199.59.148.82)177,7600.21 
50r-199-59-148-87.twttr.com (199.59.148.87)166,8350.19 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.149.101TCP/80 - http1,40970,017,73181.341591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.149.101TCP/443 - ssl-https51814,353,13716.67 
310.172.149.101TCP/1235015509,0820.59 
410.172.149.101TCP/3865703179,3490.21 
510.172.149.101TCP/2043002161,4360.19 
610.172.149.101TCP/752502141,9700.16 
710.172.149.101TCP/173750391,2800.11 
810.172.149.101TCP/532070181,1000.09 
910.172.149.101UDP/75250275,0420.09381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
1010.172.149.101UDP/330331746,0920.05 
1110.172.149.101UDP/173750339,0740.05 
1210.172.149.101UDP/607471035,9510.04 
1310.172.149.101UDP/204300229,9420.03 
1410.172.149.101UDP/460910829,0160.03 
1510.172.149.101UDP/31240625,5460.03 
1610.172.149.101UDP/386570318,7650.02 
1710.172.149.101TCP/35337026,7680.01 
1810.172.149.101TCP/58519025,8190.01 
1910.172.149.101TCP/55680035,3990.01 
2010.172.149.101TCP/53512035,1950.01 
2110.172.149.101TCP/21667015,0870.01 
2210.172.149.101TCP/6430034,6590.01 
2310.172.149.101UDP/28543054,0610.00 
2410.172.149.101TCP/843043,7600.00 
2510.172.149.101TCP/37103,5340.00 
2610.172.149.101UDP/43564043,0320.00 
2710.172.149.101UDP/7167012,9370.00 
2810.172.149.101TCP/11230022,8410.00 
2910.172.149.101TCP/32549022,8290.00 
3010.172.149.101TCP/26337022,6650.00 
3110.172.149.101UDP/443202,6560.00 
3210.172.149.101UDP/49611042,6230.00 
3310.172.149.101UDP/6828042,5820.00 
3410.172.149.101UDP/28094042,5800.00 
3510.172.149.101UDP/53846042,5790.00 
3610.172.149.101UDP/60361042,5790.00 
3710.172.149.101UDP/40329042,4290.00 
3810.172.149.101UDP/61780042,4270.00 
3910.172.149.101UDP/60304042,4270.00 
4010.172.149.101TCP/12841012,4090.00 
4110.172.149.101TCP/53066012,4050.00 
4210.172.149.101TCP/33033012,1880.00 
4310.172.149.101UDP/60502042,1550.00 
4410.172.149.101UDP/53850042,1540.00 
4510.172.149.101UDP/8141052,1320.00 
4610.172.149.101UDP/22873052,1320.00 
4710.172.149.101UDP/53218012,0990.00 
4810.172.149.101UDP/37975022,0810.00 
4910.172.149.101UDP/20011032,0480.00 
5010.172.149.101UDP/36798051,9800.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.149.101165-082.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.165.82)TCP/80 - http1420,739,19824.091591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.149.10174.125.110.100TCP/80 - http0619,401,73222.54 
310.172.149.10174.125.110.26TCP/80 - http026,762,8297.86 
410.172.149.101129.97.149.126TCP/443 - ssl-https854,956,2795.76 
510.172.149.101207.245.252.27TCP/443 - ssl-https182,683,7393.12 
610.172.149.10174.125.110.90TCP/80 - http021,851,6792.15 
710.172.149.101a173-222-187-240.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.187.240)TCP/443 - ssl-https141,572,8341.83 
810.172.149.101env-web1.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.54.198)TCP/80 - http231,268,3961.47 
910.172.149.10169.171.224.42TCP/80 - http151,181,4231.37 
1010.172.149.101207.245.252.27TCP/80 - http601,140,1751.32 
1110.172.149.101host-190.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.190)TCP/80 - http041,026,7541.19 
1210.172.149.101a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)TCP/80 - http34904,3251.05 
1310.172.149.101info.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.40)TCP/80 - http22886,3281.03 
1410.172.149.101a96-7-202-110.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.7.202.110)TCP/443 - ssl-https50831,0760.97 
1510.172.149.101a173-222-185-195.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.185.195)TCP/443 - ssl-https14812,4790.94 
1610.172.149.101schooner.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.50.98)TCP/80 - http10793,5410.92 
1710.172.149.101a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)TCP/80 - http21791,2120.92 
1810.172.149.101a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)TCP/80 - http16780,2120.91 
1910.172.149.10174.125.226.69TCP/80 - http11749,0570.87 
2010.172.149.101a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)TCP/80 - http17748,4080.87 
2110.172.149.101192.54.242.121TCP/80 - http96732,3490.85 
2210.172.149.101216.249.58.79TCP/80 - http09647,7290.75 
2310.172.149.101163-182.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.182)TCP/443 - ssl-https17572,6590.67 
2410.172.149.10166.220.158.25TCP/80 - http04568,8700.66 
2510.172.149.10174.125.226.91TCP/80 - http16564,8240.66 
2610.172.149.101a173-222-186-161.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.186.161)TCP/443 - ssl-https06538,2660.63 
2710.172.149.101a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)TCP/80 - http27491,4890.57 
2810.172.149.101server-216-137-33-107.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.107)TCP/80 - http03428,0600.50 
2910.172.149.101a72-246-43-67.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.67)TCP/80 - http26423,8730.49 
3010.172.149.101192.221.114.253TCP/80 - http09412,4830.48 
3110.172.149.101163-211.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.211)TCP/1235001375,8620.44 
3210.172.149.1014.23.40.126TCP/80 - http13366,0800.43 
3310.172.149.101a72-246-43-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.19)TCP/80 - http08312,1940.36 
3410.172.149.10169.63.189.16TCP/80 - http08306,1930.36 
3510.172.149.10166.220.158.32TCP/80 - http05300,1840.35 
3610.172.149.10174.125.110.16TCP/80 - http02299,6620.35 
3710.172.149.1018.12.215.253TCP/80 - http08279,9220.33 
3810.172.149.101212.187.172.74TCP/80 - http02277,8020.32 
3910.172.149.10174.125.226.81TCP/443 - ssl-https02229,5580.27 
4010.172.149.10174.125.226.92TCP/80 - http05221,6200.26 
4110.172.149.101a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)TCP/80 - http09213,8600.25 
4210.172.149.10166.220.149.11TCP/80 - http07213,3410.25 
4310.172.149.101163-181.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.181)TCP/443 - ssl-https03208,4390.24 
4410.172.149.101a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)TCP/80 - http21194,2560.23 
4510.172.149.101a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)TCP/80 - http14192,0770.22 
4610.172.149.101d54c37a15.access.telenet.be (84.195.122.21)TCP/3865703179,3490.21 
4710.172.149.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)TCP/80 - http07179,1600.21 
4810.172.149.101r-199-59-148-87.twttr.com (199.59.148.87)TCP/80 - http63166,8350.19 
4910.172.149.10169.63.189.16TCP/443 - ssl-https04163,2140.19 
5010.172.149.101d24-57-27-162.home.cgocable.net (24.57.27.162)TCP/2043002161,4360.19 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http1,40970,017,73181.341591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/443 - ssl-https51814,353,13716.67 
3TCP/1235015509,0820.59 
4TCP/3865703179,3490.21 
5TCP/2043002161,4360.19 
6TCP/752502141,9700.16 
7TCP/173750391,2800.11 
8TCP/532070181,1000.09 
9UDP/75250275,0420.09381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
10UDP/330331746,0920.05 
11UDP/173750339,0740.05 
12UDP/607471035,9510.04 
13UDP/204300229,9420.03 
14UDP/460910829,0160.03 
15UDP/31240625,5460.03 
16UDP/386570318,7650.02 
17TCP/35337026,7680.01 
18TCP/58519025,8190.01 
19TCP/55680035,3990.01 
20TCP/53512035,1950.01 
21TCP/21667015,0870.01 
22TCP/6430034,6590.01 
23UDP/28543054,0610.00 
24TCP/843043,7600.00 
25TCP/37103,5340.00 
26UDP/43564043,0320.00 
27UDP/7167012,9370.00 
28TCP/11230022,8410.00 
29TCP/32549022,8290.00 
30TCP/26337022,6650.00 
31UDP/443202,6560.00 
32UDP/49611042,6230.00 
33UDP/6828042,5820.00 
34UDP/28094042,5800.00 
35UDP/53846042,5790.00 
36UDP/60361042,5790.00 
37UDP/40329042,4290.00 
38UDP/61780042,4270.00 
39UDP/60304042,4270.00 
40TCP/12841012,4090.00 
41TCP/53066012,4050.00 
42TCP/33033012,1880.00 
43UDP/60502042,1550.00 
44UDP/53850042,1540.00 
45UDP/8141052,1320.00 
46UDP/22873052,1320.00 
47UDP/53218012,0990.00 
48UDP/37975022,0810.00 
49UDP/20011032,0480.00 
50UDP/36798051,9800.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 217

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.149.101165-082.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.165.82)1420,739,1981591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.149.10174.125.110.1000619,401,732 
310.172.149.10174.125.110.26026,762,829 
410.172.149.10174.125.110.90021,851,679 
510.172.149.101env-web1.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.54.198)231,268,396 
610.172.149.10169.171.224.42151,181,423 
710.172.149.101207.245.252.27601,140,175 
810.172.149.101host-190.chi2.verisign.com (199.7.48.190)041,026,754 
910.172.149.101a72-246-43-27.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.27)34904,325 
1010.172.149.101info.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.40)22886,328 
1110.172.149.101schooner.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.50.98)10793,541 
1210.172.149.101a72-246-43-25.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.25)21791,212 
1310.172.149.101a72-246-43-75.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.75)16780,212 
1410.172.149.10174.125.226.6911749,057 
1510.172.149.101a72-246-43-88.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.88)17748,408 
1610.172.149.101192.54.242.12196732,349 
1710.172.149.101216.249.58.7909647,729 
1810.172.149.10166.220.158.2504568,870 
1910.172.149.10174.125.226.9116564,824 
2010.172.149.101a72-246-43-89.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.89)27491,489 
2110.172.149.101server-216-137-33-107.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.107)03428,060 
2210.172.149.101a72-246-43-67.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.67)26423,873 
2310.172.149.101192.221.114.25309412,483 
2410.172.149.1014.23.40.12613366,080 
2510.172.149.101a72-246-43-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.19)08312,194 
2610.172.149.10169.63.189.1608306,193 
2710.172.149.10166.220.158.3205300,184 
2810.172.149.10174.125.110.1602299,662 
2910.172.149.1018.12.215.25308279,922 
3010.172.149.101212.187.172.7402277,802 
3110.172.149.10174.125.226.9205221,620 
3210.172.149.101a72-246-43-24.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.24)09213,860 
3310.172.149.10166.220.149.1107213,341 
3410.172.149.101a72-246-43-81.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.81)21194,256 
3510.172.149.101a72-246-43-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.32)14192,077 
3610.172.149.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)07179,160 
3710.172.149.101r-199-59-148-87.twttr.com (199.59.148.87)63166,835 
3810.172.149.101r-199-59-148-82.twttr.com (199.59.148.82)22151,681 
3910.172.149.101209.85.225.13216132,538 
4010.172.149.101email.worldlingo.com (204.15.165.130)01129,809 
4110.172.149.101163-162.static.quiettouch.com (204.9.163.162)17129,609 
4210.172.149.10174.125.226.6410112,320 
4310.172.149.101strobe.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.84)06111,306 
4410.172.149.1018.27.149.12608103,230 
4510.172.149.101r-199-59-148-88.twttr.com (199.59.148.88)3395,766 
4610.172.149.101a72-246-43-64.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.64)0887,255 
4710.172.149.10174.125.226.711282,885 
4810.172.149.101199.93.63.1260582,556 
4910.172.149.101r-199-59-148-11.twttr.com (199.59.148.11)1381,565 
5010.172.149.101a72-246-43-9.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.9)0973,040 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 151 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.151.10318,50281.36 
210.172.151.14,23918.64 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.122,741100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.151.103UDP/53 - dns7718,50281.36381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.151.1UDP/67 - dhcp044,23918.64 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.151.10310.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns7718,50281.36381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.151.110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp044,23918.64 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns7718,50281.36381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp044,23918.64 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 151 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.151.103487,497,058100.00 

Destinations (16 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1c76-017.rim.net (208.65.76.17)487,382,58899.98 
2209.85.225.12552,6840.01 
3a88-221-11-235.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (88.221.11.235)40,9270.01 
474.125.226.808,9970.00 
5207.188.5.1783,3760.00 
6c76-015.rim.net (208.65.76.15)1,9700.00 
774.125.226.871,6800.00 
874.125.226.931,0880.00 
9www.researchinmotion.com (208.65.75.21)8380.00 
1065.55.158.1187900.00 
11xns01ykf.rim.net (206.51.26.10)7880.00 
1210.250.50.314200.00 
1365.55.158.1192820.00 
1410.250.50.302100.00 
1510.248.50.302100.00 
1610.248.50.312100.00 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.151.103UDP/4500 - vpn client02487,381,71899.98381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.151.103TCP/52220152,6840.011591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
310.172.151.103TCP/443 - ssl-https0349,9240.01 
410.172.151.103TCP/80 - http087,1940.00 
510.172.151.103UDP/500 - ipsec022,8400.00 
610.172.151.103UDP/3544021,0720.00 
710.172.151.103UDP/53 - dns047880.00 
810.172.151.103ICMP/8 - ping043280.00 
910.172.151.103UDP/137 - netbios013000.00 
1010.172.151.103TCP/445 - netbios012100.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.151.103c76-017.rim.net (208.65.76.17)UDP/4500 - vpn client01487,381,16899.98381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.151.103209.85.225.125TCP/52220152,6840.011591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
310.172.151.103a88-221-11-235.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (88.221.11.235)TCP/443 - ssl-https0140,9270.01 
410.172.151.10374.125.226.80TCP/443 - ssl-https028,9970.00 
510.172.151.103207.188.5.178TCP/80 - http013,3760.00 
610.172.151.10374.125.226.87TCP/80 - http011,6800.00 
710.172.151.103c76-015.rim.net (208.65.76.15)UDP/500 - ipsec011,4200.00 
810.172.151.103c76-017.rim.net (208.65.76.17)UDP/500 - ipsec011,4200.00 
910.172.151.10374.125.226.93TCP/80 - http011,0880.00 
1010.172.151.10365.55.158.118UDP/3544017900.00 
1110.172.151.103xns01ykf.rim.net (206.51.26.10)UDP/53 - dns047880.00 
1210.172.151.103c76-015.rim.net (208.65.76.15)UDP/4500 - vpn client015500.00 
1310.172.151.10310.250.50.31TCP/80 - http024200.00 
1410.172.151.103www.researchinmotion.com (208.65.75.21)ICMP/8 - ping043280.00 
1510.172.151.103www.researchinmotion.com (208.65.75.21)UDP/137 - netbios013000.00 
1610.172.151.10365.55.158.119UDP/3544012820.00 
1710.172.151.10310.250.50.30TCP/80 - http012100.00 
1810.172.151.10310.248.50.30TCP/80 - http012100.00 
1910.172.151.103www.researchinmotion.com (208.65.75.21)TCP/445 - netbios012100.00 
2010.172.151.10310.248.50.31TCP/80 - http012100.00 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/4500 - vpn client02487,381,71899.98381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2TCP/52220152,6840.011591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
3TCP/443 - ssl-https0349,9240.01 
4TCP/80 - http087,1940.00 
5UDP/500 - ipsec022,8400.00 
6UDP/3544021,0720.00 
7UDP/53 - dns047880.00 
8ICMP/8 - ping043280.00 
9UDP/137 - netbios013000.00 
10TCP/445 - netbios012100.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 7

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.151.103207.188.5.178013,3761591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.151.10374.125.226.87011,680 
310.172.151.10374.125.226.93011,088 
410.172.151.10310.250.50.3102420 
510.172.151.10310.250.50.3001210 
610.172.151.10310.248.50.3001210 
710.172.151.10310.248.50.3101210 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 157 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.157.105950100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1950100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.157.105UDP/67 - dhcp01950100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.157.10510.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp01950100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/67 - dhcp01950100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 161 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.161.101920,769100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1920,769100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.161.101UDP/53 - dns3,497920,769100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.161.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns3,497920,769100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns3,497920,769100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 161 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (2 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.161.101213,498,42899.63 
2207.61.31.204791,2180.37 



Top 50 destinations out of 910 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1208.85.221.13821,898,30210.22 
293.184.215.22311,501,5065.37 
3207.61.31.20010,178,9934.75 
4207.61.31.2049,784,4724.57 
5accounts.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.156)7,992,0113.73 
667-208-33-91.neospire.net (67.208.33.91)6,146,3382.87 
712.120.3.2064,368,6172.04 
8a184-84-243-50.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.50)3,976,8621.86 
974.125.226.913,870,9431.81 
1065.55.236.1623,611,8631.69 
1164.4.56.1703,376,4561.58 
12edgecache2.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.3)3,154,4681.47 
13enclosure.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.151)3,145,9661.47 
1493.184.216.2292,929,0231.37 
15208.93.139.602,828,4771.32 
16mailservices.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.141)2,706,7511.26 
17173-203-216-211.static.cloud-ips.com (173.203.216.211)2,466,0061.15 
18a184-84-243-59.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.59)2,354,8851.10 
19254.197.139.98.aprez.ostk.prod.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.197.254)2,167,3831.01 
2074.125.110.162,151,2491.00 
21204.110.224.142,150,1031.00 
22ip-67-201-60-132.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.132)2,145,3811.00 
2381.18.164.791,791,7360.84 
24a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)1,764,1830.82 
25ghs.googlehosted.com (204.11.50.136)1,748,6150.82 
26208.80.152.31,738,8740.81 
2798.129.229.431,646,4460.77 
28a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)1,613,2640.75 
29220.128.88.121,607,6190.75 
30a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)1,504,4520.70 
31wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)1,494,4020.70 
3274.125.226.731,377,5910.64 
3374.125.47.1091,336,4370.62 
34a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)1,286,8680.60 
35209-222-3-242.choopa.net (209.222.3.242)1,253,2260.58 
3674.125.226.661,195,1230.56 
37a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)1,079,7410.50 
38208.111.128.61,077,1010.50 
3967.201.31.1281,060,9460.50 
40storage.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.154)1,002,8260.47 
41208.38.52.99985,1010.46 
42209.44.116.100963,9170.45 
4374.125.226.83946,7680.44 
4464.191.203.30945,9200.44 
45a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)942,6880.44 
46aamoiaqqgc.c05.gridserver.com (70.32.68.240)935,2930.44 
47ip-67-201-60-155.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.155)884,5720.41 
48a173-222-184-73.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.184.73)865,4620.40 
49a72-246-43-48.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.48)847,9060.40 
50a72-246-43-67.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.67)830,8470.39 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.161.101TCP/80 - http6,906138,398,50264.581591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.161.101TCP/443 - ssl-https1,02636,975,44017.25 
310.172.161.101TCP/3389 - ms rdp0830,261,20814.12 
410.172.161.101TCP/143 - imap1112,679,4691.25 
510.172.161.101TCP/9931692,124,2370.99 
610.172.161.101TCP/16045,4461,791,7360.84 
710.172.161.101TCP/21 - ftp16858,8330.40 
8207.61.31.204TCP/1727201398,5060.19 
9207.61.31.204TCP/1821501373,7360.17 
1010.172.161.101TCP/1863 - msn messenger06365,5890.17 
1110.172.161.101TCP/5870127,2820.01 
12207.61.31.204TCP/169410118,9760.01 
1310.172.161.101TCP/29750110,0980.00 
1410.172.161.101UDP/7001 - msn messenger102,7240.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
1510.172.161.101TCP/81 - http011,7060.00 
1610.172.161.101TCP/7001021,4120.00 
1710.172.161.101UDP/123 - ntp011920.00 
18207.61.31.204TCP/1784901000.00 
19207.61.31.204TCP/2830801000.00 
20207.61.31.204TCP/1228501000.00 
21207.61.31.204TCP/1580901000.00 
22207.61.31.204TCP/1795401000.00 
23207.61.31.204TCP/1573901000.00 
24207.61.31.204TCP/1704001000.00 
25207.61.31.204TCP/1758901000.00 
26207.61.31.204TCP/2094001000.00 
27207.61.31.204TCP/736401000.00 
28207.61.31.204TCP/2224101000.00 
29207.61.31.204TCP/1166301000.00 
30207.61.31.204TCP/1588001000.00 
31207.61.31.204TCP/2021701000.00 
32207.61.31.204TCP/1242601000.00 
33207.61.31.204TCP/1630901000.00 
34207.61.31.204TCP/1376801000.00 
35207.61.31.204TCP/910801000.00 
36207.61.31.204TCP/1782901000.00 
37207.61.31.204TCP/1619901000.00 
38207.61.31.204TCP/1746001000.00 
39207.61.31.204TCP/1594301000.00 
40207.61.31.204TCP/2909001000.00 
41207.61.31.204TCP/1583001000.00 
42207.61.31.204TCP/1333801000.00 
43207.61.31.204TCP/1451401000.00 
44207.61.31.204TCP/1724901000.00 
45207.61.31.204TCP/548701000.00 
46207.61.31.204TCP/1677401000.00 
47207.61.31.204TCP/2894701000.00 
48207.61.31.204TCP/1359601000.00 
49207.61.31.204TCP/1479401000.00 
50207.61.31.204TCP/979001000.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.161.101208.85.221.138TCP/3389 - ms rdp0421,835,83210.191591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.161.10193.184.215.223TCP/80 - http7311,501,5065.37 
310.172.161.101207.61.31.200TCP/443 - ssl-https7810,178,9934.75 
410.172.161.101207.61.31.204TCP/3389 - ms rdp048,425,3763.93 
510.172.161.101accounts.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.156)TCP/443 - ssl-https1857,992,0113.73 
610.172.161.10167-208-33-91.neospire.net (67.208.33.91)TCP/80 - http266,146,3382.87 
710.172.161.10112.120.3.206TCP/80 - http064,368,6172.04 
810.172.161.101a184-84-243-50.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.50)TCP/80 - http013,976,8621.86 
910.172.161.10174.125.226.91TCP/80 - http1133,859,0791.80 
1010.172.161.10165.55.236.162TCP/443 - ssl-https273,611,8631.69 
1110.172.161.10164.4.56.170TCP/80 - http533,376,4561.58 
1210.172.161.101edgecache2.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.3)TCP/80 - http133,154,4681.47 
1310.172.161.101enclosure.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.151)TCP/443 - ssl-https173,145,9661.47 
1410.172.161.10193.184.216.229TCP/80 - http162,929,0231.37 
1510.172.161.101208.93.139.60TCP/80 - http3002,828,4771.32 
1610.172.161.101mailservices.uwaterloo.ca (129.97.128.141)TCP/143 - imap1112,679,4691.25 
1710.172.161.101173-203-216-211.static.cloud-ips.com (173.203.216.211)TCP/80 - http692,466,0061.15 
1810.172.161.101a184-84-243-59.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.59)TCP/80 - http302,354,8851.10 
1910.172.161.101254.197.139.98.aprez.ostk.prod.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.197.254)TCP/80 - http102,167,3831.01 
2010.172.161.10174.125.110.16TCP/80 - http012,151,2491.00 
2110.172.161.101204.110.224.14TCP/443 - ssl-https652,150,1031.00 
2210.172.161.101ip-67-201-60-132.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.132)TCP/80 - http742,145,3811.00 
2310.172.161.10181.18.164.79TCP/16045,4461,791,7360.84 
2410.172.161.101a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)TCP/80 - http301,764,1830.82 
2510.172.161.101ghs.googlehosted.com (204.11.50.136)TCP/80 - http141,748,6150.82 
2610.172.161.101208.80.152.3TCP/80 - http341,738,8740.81 
2710.172.161.10198.129.229.43TCP/80 - http031,646,4460.77 
2810.172.161.101a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)TCP/80 - http161,613,2640.75 
2910.172.161.101220.128.88.12TCP/80 - http091,607,6190.75 
3010.172.161.101a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)TCP/80 - http221,504,4520.70 
3110.172.161.101wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)TCP/80 - http081,469,1130.69 
3210.172.161.10174.125.226.73TCP/80 - http291,377,5910.64 
3310.172.161.10174.125.47.109TCP/9931141,336,4370.62 
3410.172.161.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)TCP/80 - http351,286,8680.60 
3510.172.161.101209-222-3-242.choopa.net (209.222.3.242)TCP/80 - http381,253,2260.58 
3610.172.161.10174.125.226.66TCP/80 - http161,146,4200.53 
3710.172.161.101a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)TCP/80 - http161,079,7410.50 
3810.172.161.101208.111.128.6TCP/80 - http111,077,1010.50 
3910.172.161.10167.201.31.128TCP/80 - http581,060,9460.50 
4010.172.161.101storage.preview.mshorizon.com (65.55.202.154)TCP/443 - ssl-https631,002,8260.47 
4110.172.161.101208.38.52.99TCP/443 - ssl-https18982,6640.46 
4210.172.161.101209.44.116.100TCP/80 - http95963,9170.45 
4310.172.161.10164.191.203.30TCP/80 - http56945,9200.44 
4410.172.161.101a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)TCP/80 - http64942,6880.44 
4510.172.161.101aamoiaqqgc.c05.gridserver.com (70.32.68.240)TCP/80 - http06935,2930.44 
4610.172.161.101ip-67-201-60-155.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.155)TCP/80 - http15884,5720.41 
4710.172.161.101a173-222-184-73.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.222.184.73)TCP/443 - ssl-https06865,4620.40 
4810.172.161.101207.61.31.204TCP/21 - ftp15858,3830.40 
4910.172.161.10174.125.226.83TCP/80 - http55856,0520.40 
5010.172.161.101a72-246-43-48.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.48)TCP/80 - http13847,9060.40 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http6,906138,398,50264.581591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/443 - ssl-https1,02636,975,44017.25 
3TCP/3389 - ms rdp0830,261,20814.12 
4TCP/143 - imap1112,679,4691.25 
5TCP/9931692,124,2370.99 
6TCP/16045,4461,791,7360.84 
7TCP/21 - ftp16858,8330.40 
8TCP/1727201398,5060.19 
9TCP/1821501373,7360.17 
10TCP/1863 - msn messenger06365,5890.17 
11TCP/5870127,2820.01 
12TCP/169410118,9760.01 
13TCP/29750110,0980.00 
14UDP/7001 - msn messenger102,7240.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
15TCP/81 - http011,7060.00 
16TCP/7001021,4120.00 
17UDP/123 - ntp011920.00 
18TCP/1784901000.00 
19TCP/2830801000.00 
20TCP/1228501000.00 
21TCP/1580901000.00 
22TCP/1795401000.00 
23TCP/1573901000.00 
24TCP/1704001000.00 
25TCP/1758901000.00 
26TCP/2094001000.00 
27TCP/736401000.00 
28TCP/2224101000.00 
29TCP/1166301000.00 
30TCP/1588001000.00 
31TCP/2021701000.00 
32TCP/1242601000.00 
33TCP/1630901000.00 
34TCP/1376801000.00 
35TCP/910801000.00 
36TCP/1782901000.00 
37TCP/1619901000.00 
38TCP/1746001000.00 
39TCP/1594301000.00 
40TCP/2909001000.00 
41TCP/1583001000.00 
42TCP/1333801000.00 
43TCP/1451401000.00 
44TCP/1724901000.00 
45TCP/548701000.00 
46TCP/1677401000.00 
47TCP/2894701000.00 
48TCP/1359601000.00 
49TCP/1479401000.00 
50TCP/979001000.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 843

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.161.10193.184.215.2237311,501,5061591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.161.10167-208-33-91.neospire.net (67.208.33.91)266,146,338 
310.172.161.10112.120.3.206064,368,617 
410.172.161.101a184-84-243-50.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.50)013,976,862 
510.172.161.10174.125.226.911133,859,079 
610.172.161.10164.4.56.170533,376,456 
710.172.161.101edgecache2.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.3)133,154,468 
810.172.161.10193.184.216.229162,929,023 
910.172.161.101208.93.139.603002,828,477 
1010.172.161.101173-203-216-211.static.cloud-ips.com (173.203.216.211)692,466,006 
1110.172.161.101a184-84-243-59.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.59)302,354,885 
1210.172.161.101254.197.139.98.aprez.ostk.prod.bf1.yahoo.com (98.139.197.254)102,167,383 
1310.172.161.10174.125.110.16012,151,249 
1410.172.161.101ip-67-201-60-132.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.132)742,145,381 
1510.172.161.101a72-246-43-42.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.42)301,764,183 
1610.172.161.101ghs.googlehosted.com (204.11.50.136)141,748,615 
1710.172.161.101208.80.152.3341,738,874 
1810.172.161.10198.129.229.43031,646,446 
1910.172.161.101a72-246-43-50.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.50)161,613,264 
2010.172.161.101220.128.88.12091,607,619 
2110.172.161.101a72-246-43-56.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.56)221,504,452 
2210.172.161.101wwwco2vip.microsoft.com (65.55.12.249)081,469,113 
2310.172.161.10174.125.226.73291,377,591 
2410.172.161.101a72-246-43-72.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.72)351,286,868 
2510.172.161.101209-222-3-242.choopa.net (209.222.3.242)381,253,226 
2610.172.161.10174.125.226.66161,146,420 
2710.172.161.101a72-246-43-34.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.34)161,079,741 
2810.172.161.101208.111.128.6111,077,101 
2910.172.161.10167.201.31.128581,060,946 
3010.172.161.101209.44.116.10095963,917 
3110.172.161.10164.191.203.3056945,920 
3210.172.161.101a72-246-43-16.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.16)64942,688 
3310.172.161.101aamoiaqqgc.c05.gridserver.com (70.32.68.240)06935,293 
3410.172.161.101ip-67-201-60-155.hosts.zerolag.com (67.201.60.155)15884,572 
3510.172.161.10174.125.226.8355856,052 
3610.172.161.101a72-246-43-48.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.48)13847,906 
3710.172.161.101a72-246-43-67.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.67)22830,847 
3810.172.161.10174.125.226.9246819,486 
3910.172.161.101a72-246-43-33.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.33)22816,375 
4010.172.161.101195.177.192.20232795,337 
4110.172.161.101edgecache3.ord1.us.voxcdn.net (208.122.28.18)02773,650 
4210.172.161.101207.96.160.18234729,307 
4310.172.161.101205.188.238.10935725,796 
4410.172.161.10166.220.149.1810705,051 
4510.172.161.101a72-246-43-57.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.57)26703,954 
4610.172.161.10172.21.91.1954650,610 
4710.172.161.101a96-16-44-20.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.16.44.20)12646,506 
4810.172.161.101a72-246-43-10.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.10)43645,495 
4910.172.161.101159.18.53.814635,584 
5010.172.161.10174.125.226.9033634,776 

Top 50 protocol TCP/3389 - ms rdp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 2

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.161.101208.85.221.1380421,835,832 
210.172.161.101207.61.31.204048,425,376 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 165 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.165.10027,688100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.127,688100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.165.100UDP/53 - dns9927,688100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.165.10010.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns9927,688100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns9927,688100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client Subnet Zone 165 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.165.10053,869100.00 

Destinations (8 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1216.99.133.13544,44882.51 
2clock.via.net (209.81.9.7)4,5148.38 
3ns4.p34.dynect.net (204.13.251.34)1,2482.32 
4ns3.p34.dynect.net (208.78.71.34)1,2482.32 
5ns2.p34.dynect.net (204.13.250.34)1,1022.05 
6ns1.p34.dynect.net (208.78.70.34)1,0191.89 
7sth2.ntp.se (192.36.144.23)1920.36 
8207.46.130.100980.18 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.165.100TCP/443 - ssl-https0844,44882.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.165.100UDP/123 - ntp264,8048.92381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
310.172.165.100UDP/53 - dns144,6178.57 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.165.100216.99.133.135TCP/443 - ssl-https0844,44882.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.165.100clock.via.net (209.81.9.7)UDP/123 - ntp244,5148.38381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
310.172.165.100ns4.p34.dynect.net (204.13.251.34)UDP/53 - dns041,2482.32 
410.172.165.100ns3.p34.dynect.net (208.78.71.34)UDP/53 - dns041,2482.32 
510.172.165.100ns2.p34.dynect.net (204.13.250.34)UDP/53 - dns031,1022.05 
610.172.165.100ns1.p34.dynect.net (208.78.70.34)UDP/53 - dns031,0191.89 
710.172.165.100sth2.ntp.se (192.36.144.23)UDP/123 - ntp011920.36 
810.172.165.100207.46.130.100UDP/123 - ntp01980.18 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/443 - ssl-https0844,44882.511591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2UDP/123 - ntp264,8048.92381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3UDP/53 - dns144,6178.57 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client1 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.128.101174100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1174100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.128.101UDP/53 - dns01174100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.128.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns01174100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns01174100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client1 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.128.1018,930100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1tick.ucla.edu (164.67.62.194)8,930100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.128.101UDP/123 - ntp478,930100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.128.101tick.ucla.edu (164.67.62.194)UDP/123 - ntp478,930100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/123 - ntp478,930100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client2 to Trust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.129.1011,304,909100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.24.11,304,909100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.129.101UDP/53 - dns4,9841,303,00999.85381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.129.101UDP/67 - dhcp021,9000.15 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.129.10110.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns4,9841,303,00999.85381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.129.10110.172.24.1UDP/67 - dhcp021,9000.15 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/53 - dns4,9841,303,00999.85381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2UDP/67 - dhcp021,9000.15 



Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Client2 to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.129.1011,389,754,565100.00 

Top 50 destinations out of 847 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
177.e3.c1ad.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (173.193.227.119)292,092,15721.02 
268.68.31.98.customer.bluemilenetworks.com (68.68.31.98)182,908,10013.16 
374.125.110.98160,430,17811.54 
474.125.110.162106,948,6207.70 
576.10.223.81102,456,7627.37 
674.125.110.21491,524,2076.59 
774.125.110.21572,790,2465.24 
874.125.110.16453,323,5913.84 
968.68.31.101.customer.bluemilenetworks.com (68.68.31.101)27,286,2861.96 
10a72-247-238-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.32)17,349,3091.25 
1174.125.115.10917,098,9811.23 
12114.80.179.5714,214,3491.02 
1374.125.110.21714,087,8261.01 
1468.142.90.910,916,8810.79 
1572.21.81.639,391,5260.68 
1674.125.226.649,269,9530.67 
1774.125.110.1668,725,5020.63 
18a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)8,599,3110.62 
19202.100.78.1258,184,8990.59 
20209.85.225.1098,156,6930.59 
2174.125.110.1557,102,5780.51 
22haldimandmotors.com (24.215.7.2)6,579,4400.47 
2374.125.93.1095,553,7360.40 
2474.125.91.1094,564,2020.33 
25wq-in-f189.1e100.net (74.125.47.189)4,137,5050.30 
26wordpress.com (76.74.255.122)4,033,2580.29 
2765.55.162.1993,610,9450.26 
2874.125.110.2103,307,7620.24 
2974.125.226.813,081,6170.22 
30snt403-m.hotmail.com (65.54.62.215)3,013,5210.22 
3172.21.91.192,942,1260.21 
3261.135.181.1712,937,8020.21 
3356.2.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.2.56)2,890,7090.21 
34a8.0c.24ae.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (174.36.12.168)2,836,3210.20 
3538.99.106.252,784,9260.20 
3638.99.106.202,773,3910.20 
37208.111.128.62,702,3880.19 
38websmtp.sohu.com (61.135.132.70)2,449,7660.18 
39host.funonly.net (208.53.158.31)2,161,8540.16 
4038.99.106.502,114,9880.15 
4161.172.207.772,075,5100.15 
42207.46.113.782,015,2340.15 
43114.80.179.431,844,0080.13 
44208.111.128.71,754,8270.13 
4598.129.229.121,715,6690.12 
46208.53.158.1641,706,8460.12 
47a72-246-43-40.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.40)1,503,3220.11 
48209.85.225.1251,500,1060.11 
4974.125.45.1091,446,1290.10 
5074.200.247.351,401,8020.10 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.129.101TCP/80 - http7,6491,001,605,56572.071591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.129.101TCP/193517328,079,30823.61 
310.172.129.101TCP/9932926,181,3041.88 
410.172.129.101TCP/9951,91516,761,8881.21 
510.172.129.101TCP/443 - ssl-https23211,017,9340.79 
610.172.129.101TCP/587053,320,2500.24 
710.172.129.101TCP/5222041,500,1060.11 
810.172.129.101TCP/1863 - msn messenger381,062,8880.08 
910.172.129.101UDP/800058177,7280.01381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
1010.172.129.101TCP/52230431,7450.00 
1110.172.129.101UDP/123 - ntp359,9840.00 
1210.172.129.101TCP/12000024,0180.00 
1310.172.129.101TCP/13392011,8470.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.129.10177.e3.c1ad.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (173.193.227.119)TCP/80 - http01292,092,15721.021591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.129.10168.68.31.98.customer.bluemilenetworks.com (68.68.31.98)TCP/193501182,908,10013.16 
310.172.129.10174.125.110.98TCP/80 - http11160,430,17811.54 
410.172.129.10174.125.110.162TCP/80 - http06106,948,6207.70 
510.172.129.10176.10.223.81TCP/193503102,456,7627.37 
610.172.129.10174.125.110.214TCP/80 - http0591,524,2076.59 
710.172.129.10174.125.110.215TCP/80 - http0672,790,2465.24 
810.172.129.10174.125.110.164TCP/80 - http0453,323,5913.84 
910.172.129.10168.68.31.101.customer.bluemilenetworks.com (68.68.31.101)TCP/19350327,286,2861.96 
1010.172.129.101a72-247-238-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.32)TCP/80 - http2417,349,3091.25 
1110.172.129.10174.125.115.109TCP/9930617,089,5051.23 
1210.172.129.101114.80.179.57TCP/80 - http0114,214,3491.02 
1310.172.129.10174.125.110.217TCP/80 - http0514,087,8261.01 
1410.172.129.10168.142.90.9TCP/19350110,916,8810.79 
1510.172.129.10172.21.81.63TCP/80 - http069,391,5260.68 
1610.172.129.10174.125.226.64TCP/80 - http139,269,9530.67 
1710.172.129.10174.125.110.166TCP/80 - http018,725,5020.63 
1810.172.129.101a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)TCP/80 - http258,599,3110.62 
1910.172.129.101202.100.78.125TCP/80 - http018,184,8990.59 
2010.172.129.101209.85.225.109TCP/9951,4428,156,6930.59 
2110.172.129.10174.125.110.155TCP/80 - http027,102,5780.51 
2210.172.129.101haldimandmotors.com (24.215.7.2)TCP/80 - http206,579,4400.47 
2310.172.129.10174.125.91.109TCP/993064,564,2020.33 
2410.172.129.101wq-in-f189.1e100.net (74.125.47.189)TCP/443 - ssl-https024,137,5050.30 
2510.172.129.10174.125.93.109TCP/993124,088,7640.29 
2610.172.129.101wordpress.com (76.74.255.122)TCP/80 - http814,033,2580.29 
2710.172.129.10165.55.162.199TCP/9951363,610,9450.26 
2810.172.129.10174.125.110.210TCP/80 - http023,307,7620.24 
2910.172.129.10174.125.226.81TCP/80 - http573,074,5630.22 
3010.172.129.101snt403-m.hotmail.com (65.54.62.215)TCP/9951743,013,5210.22 
3110.172.129.10172.21.91.19TCP/80 - http3332,942,1260.21 
3210.172.129.10161.135.181.171TCP/80 - http922,937,8020.21 
3310.172.129.10156.2.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.2.56)TCP/80 - http632,890,7090.21 
3410.172.129.101a8.0c.24ae.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (174.36.12.168)TCP/80 - http152,836,3210.20 
3510.172.129.10138.99.106.25TCP/80 - http532,784,9260.20 
3610.172.129.10138.99.106.20TCP/80 - http2572,773,3910.20 
3710.172.129.101208.111.128.6TCP/80 - http172,702,3880.19 
3810.172.129.101websmtp.sohu.com (61.135.132.70)TCP/80 - http1652,449,7660.18 
3910.172.129.101host.funonly.net (208.53.158.31)TCP/1935022,161,8540.16 
4010.172.129.10138.99.106.50TCP/80 - http2472,114,9880.15 
4110.172.129.10161.172.207.77TCP/80 - http082,075,5100.15 
4210.172.129.101207.46.113.78TCP/443 - ssl-https092,015,2340.15 
4310.172.129.101114.80.179.43TCP/80 - http021,844,0080.13 
4410.172.129.101208.111.128.7TCP/80 - http081,754,8270.13 
4510.172.129.10198.129.229.12TCP/80 - http051,715,6690.12 
4610.172.129.101208.53.158.164TCP/1935011,706,8460.12 
4710.172.129.101a72-246-43-40.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.40)TCP/80 - http081,503,3220.11 
4810.172.129.101209.85.225.125TCP/5222041,500,1060.11 
4910.172.129.10174.125.93.109TCP/587021,464,9720.11 
5010.172.129.10174.125.45.109TCP/587011,446,1290.10 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http7,6491,001,605,56572.071591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/193517328,079,30823.61 
3TCP/9932926,181,3041.88 
4TCP/9951,91516,761,8881.21 
5TCP/443 - ssl-https23211,017,9340.79 
6TCP/587053,320,2500.24 
7TCP/5222041,500,1060.11 
8TCP/1863 - msn messenger381,062,8880.08 
9UDP/800058177,7280.01381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
10TCP/52230431,7450.00 
11UDP/123 - ntp359,9840.00 
12TCP/12000024,0180.00 
13TCP/13392011,8470.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 706

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.129.10177.e3.c1ad.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (173.193.227.119)01292,092,1571591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.129.10174.125.110.9811160,430,178 
310.172.129.10174.125.110.16206106,948,620 
410.172.129.10174.125.110.2140591,524,207 
510.172.129.10174.125.110.2150672,790,246 
610.172.129.10174.125.110.1640453,323,591 
710.172.129.101a72-247-238-32.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.32)2417,349,309 
810.172.129.101114.80.179.570114,214,349 
910.172.129.10174.125.110.2170514,087,826 
1010.172.129.10172.21.81.63069,391,526 
1110.172.129.10174.125.226.64139,269,953 
1210.172.129.10174.125.110.166018,725,502 
1310.172.129.101a72-247-238-19.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.247.238.19)258,599,311 
1410.172.129.101202.100.78.125018,184,899 
1510.172.129.10174.125.110.155027,102,578 
1610.172.129.101haldimandmotors.com (24.215.7.2)206,579,440 
1710.172.129.101wordpress.com (76.74.255.122)814,033,258 
1810.172.129.10174.125.110.210023,307,762 
1910.172.129.10174.125.226.81573,074,563 
2010.172.129.10172.21.91.193332,942,126 
2110.172.129.10161.135.181.171922,937,802 
2210.172.129.10156.2.233.72.static.reverse.ltdomains.com (72.233.2.56)632,890,709 
2310.172.129.101a8.0c.24ae.ip4.static.sl-reverse.com (174.36.12.168)152,836,321 
2410.172.129.10138.99.106.25532,784,926 
2510.172.129.10138.99.106.202572,773,391 
2610.172.129.101208.111.128.6172,702,388 
2710.172.129.101websmtp.sohu.com (61.135.132.70)1652,449,766 
2810.172.129.10138.99.106.502472,114,988 
2910.172.129.10161.172.207.77082,075,510 
3010.172.129.101114.80.179.43021,844,008 
3110.172.129.101208.111.128.7081,754,827 
3210.172.129.10198.129.229.12051,715,669 
3310.172.129.101a72-246-43-40.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.43.40)081,503,322 
3410.172.129.10174.200.247.35101,401,802 
3510.172.129.10198.129.229.142471,400,130 
3610.172.129.10174.125.110.39011,391,551 
3710.172.129.101a184-84-243-42.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (184.84.243.42)141,374,548 
3810.172.129.10174.125.226.69181,307,883 
3910.172.129.101server-216-137-33-235.iad2.r.cloudfront.net (216.137.33.235)041,259,142 
4010.172.129.101173.199.120.5.choopa.net (173.199.120.5)101,217,497 
4110.172.129.101221.192.149.105061,192,944 
4210.172.129.101174.143.45.97231,190,065 
4310.172.129.10166.220.146.11231,153,638 
4410.172.129.101114.80.179.47011,079,825 
4510.172.129.1014f8e4236-static.nlx.com.br (79.142.66.54)061,075,276 
4610.172.129.10166.220.158.321081,073,051 
4710.172.129.101websmtp.sohu.com (61.135.132.59)661,045,797 
4810.172.129.10195.211.108.14101,008,505 
4910.172.129.10176.74.254.11822984,466 
5010.172.129.101wordpress.com (76.74.255.116)34973,079 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Trust to Management - Go to top

Sources (1 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.24.142,781100.00 

Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.64.4142,781100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.24.1UDP/137 - netbios9542,781100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.24.110.172.64.41UDP/137 - netbios9542,781100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/137 - netbios9542,781100.00381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Trust to Untrust - Go to top

Sources (24 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.16.355,124,015,57940.05 
210.172.16.342,031,379,58615.88 
310.172.16.21,731,824,19713.53 
410.172.16.311,695,431,53513.25 
510.172.16.331,476,610,86011.54 
610.172.16.6225,091,2241.76 
710.172.16.42180,332,2511.41 
810.172.24.6124,360,0680.97 
910.172.16.182,609,4340.65 
1010.172.16.2036,923,9160.29 
1110.172.16.2524,033,3060.19 
1210.172.24.120,282,6090.16 
1310.172.16.4520,151,3630.16 
1410.172.16.269,028,1380.07 
1510.172.16.324,919,7650.04 
1610.172.24.52,494,2540.02 
1710.172.16.81,874,6240.01 
1810.172.16.161,508,2120.01 
1910.172.24.111,096,1650.01 
2010.172.16.15764,1340.01 
2110.172.24.7255,2220.00 
2210.172.24.3135,0190.00 
2310.172.2.3124,6810.00 
2410.172.24.4105,8880.00 



Top 50 destinations out of 7183 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
174.125.161.1003,252,863,51325.42 
274.125.12.252,698,630,49321.09 
367-23-23-245.static.cloud-ips.com (67.23.23.245)1,339,121,95010.47 
474.125.161.155992,152,6697.75 
574.125.161.212887,963,2906.94 
674.125.12.215659,819,2705.16 
774.125.161.159646,777,9805.05 
874.125.161.231298,519,9032.33 
974.125.110.151217,306,2181.70 
1074.125.161.86203,100,0511.59 
1188.103.32.116150,270,5861.17 
12unallocated-static.rogers.com (216.171.102.59)123,831,2420.97 
1372.28.81.79110,217,5100.86 
1474.125.161.20880,639,5750.63 
1574.125.161.15272,756,5870.57 
16host.softwarecasa.com (96.30.27.101)72,444,7370.57 
1774.125.91.10970,900,9880.55 
18accounts.mesh.com (65.55.236.160)44,861,2080.35 
1974.125.226.8543,550,1340.34 
2074.125.212.8241,493,7130.32 
2172.21.81.6335,617,4030.28 
2274.125.212.1932,777,5090.26 
2374.125.110.2532,741,3360.26 
2474.125.47.10932,398,0310.25 
25vmail1.sentex.ca (64.7.153.19)26,131,0910.20 
26accounts.preview.svceng.com (65.55.202.157)19,484,1830.15 
27173.245.126.1414,429,1390.11 
28209.85.239.8713,853,1260.11 
29a72-246-94-134.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.134)13,560,4730.11 
3074.125.212.20913,467,7990.11 
3174.125.110.21213,466,3820.11 
32p3nlh087.shr.prod.phx3.secureserver.net (72.167.232.226)12,486,6170.10 
33ec2-184-72-89-185.compute-1.amazonaws.com (184.72.89.185)11,238,6010.09 
34216.41.211.7511,035,0700.09 
3574.125.161.14910,870,1790.08 
36ec2-67-202-13-203.compute-1.amazonaws.com (67.202.13.203)10,809,9390.08 
37accounts.mesh.com (65.55.236.159)10,549,1440.08 
3869.63.133.24710,098,4590.08 
3966.185.85.1949,451,8970.07 
40a173-223-71-224.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.223.71.224)9,169,8330.07 
41a173-223-65-223.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.223.65.223)9,169,1170.07 
42ec2-50-17-200-26.compute-1.amazonaws.com (50.17.200.26)8,638,7950.07 
4374.125.212.2428,284,3060.06 
44208.117.249.87,992,3040.06 
4574.125.226.807,363,8290.06 
4665.55.85.2317,056,4800.06 
4774.125.226.836,611,8620.05 
4874.125.226.826,167,4010.05 
49a173-223-66-70.deploy.static.akamaitechnologies.com (173.223.66.70)6,116,1680.05 
50cdce.tor002.internap.com (70.42.27.130)6,107,7940.05 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.16.35TCP/80 - http4,7535,103,054,38739.881591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.34TCP/80 - http4,5682,011,800,26815.72 
310.172.16.31TCP/80 - http2,3831,685,237,12013.17 
410.172.16.33TCP/80 - http2,1881,467,409,79811.47 
510.172.16.2TCP/22 - ssh4891,338,231,51910.46 
610.172.16.2TCP/80 - http9,577188,034,4551.47 
710.172.16.6TCP/80 - http2,553171,314,1531.34 
810.172.24.6TCP/80 - http77,191123,885,2450.97 
910.172.16.2TCP/99321105,422,3610.82 
1010.172.16.2TCP/443 - ssl-https1,83089,266,2790.70 
1110.172.16.42UDP/237290565,299,0530.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
1210.172.16.1TCP/443 - ssl-https1,76045,318,1970.35 
1310.172.16.42UDP/100320444,661,1850.35 
1410.172.16.1TCP/80 - http94037,148,2030.29 
1510.172.16.20TCP/443 - ssl-https75936,486,0660.29 
1610.172.16.42TCP/80 - http16725,846,2620.20 
1710.172.16.6TCP/443 - ssl-https63624,467,0390.19 
1810.172.16.35TCP/1888887020,498,4510.16 
1910.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns61,69220,038,4440.16 
2010.172.16.34TCP/1888884019,144,2370.15 
2110.172.16.6TCP/5871318,395,0590.14 
2210.172.16.25TCP/80 - http1,31918,351,4390.14 
2310.172.16.42UDP/237270516,136,2040.13 
2410.172.16.45TCP/80 - http48815,949,3310.12 
2510.172.16.42UDP/100300410,226,8190.08 
2610.172.16.31TCP/188884609,770,6280.08 
2710.172.16.33TCP/188884118,806,8580.07 
2810.172.16.6TCP/9934757,714,4070.06 
2910.172.16.26TCP/80 - http19,1366,336,4260.05 
3010.172.16.25TCP/443 - ssl-https4625,681,8670.04 
3110.172.16.32TCP/80 - http1464,902,0610.04 
3210.172.16.42TCP/443 - ssl-https483,760,6370.03 
3310.172.16.42UDP/24309103,273,3320.03 
3410.172.16.45TCP/110 - pop3022,977,7410.02 
3510.172.16.42UDP/23728052,907,5530.02 
3610.172.16.26TCP/443 - ssl-https13,9322,687,3880.02 
3710.172.24.5UDP/161 - snmp2592,328,7540.02 
3810.172.16.2TCP/5222041,962,5050.02 
3910.172.16.42UDP/10031041,867,1260.01 
4010.172.16.42UDP/23630021,837,7020.01 
4110.172.16.8TCP/443 - ssl-https201,516,7820.01 
4210.172.16.16TCP/80 - http1,3781,495,7160.01 
4310.172.16.2TCP/7000021,339,9790.01 
4410.172.16.42UDP/23726051,290,8930.01 
4510.172.16.6TCP/1935011,094,6900.01 
4610.172.16.2TCP/1863 - msn messenger09925,2860.01 
4710.172.24.11TCP/3000548915,2490.01 
4810.172.16.42UDP/2430710822,4440.01 
4910.172.16.42UDP/2362802815,4470.01 
5010.172.16.42UDP/1002904808,0400.01 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.16.3574.125.161.100TCP/80 - http641,990,027,19715.551591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.3574.125.12.25TCP/80 - http1001,420,559,17811.10 
310.172.16.267-23-23-245.static.cloud-ips.com (67.23.23.245)TCP/22 - ssh4891,338,231,51910.46 
410.172.16.3474.125.161.100TCP/80 - http14490,710,8443.84 
510.172.16.3474.125.12.25TCP/80 - http61458,497,9083.58 
610.172.16.3174.125.161.100TCP/80 - http13456,333,5683.57 
710.172.16.3174.125.12.25TCP/80 - http40426,195,2153.33 
810.172.16.3574.125.161.155TCP/80 - http27394,013,9713.08 
910.172.16.3374.125.12.25TCP/80 - http36393,378,1923.07 
1010.172.16.3574.125.161.212TCP/80 - http26349,348,7442.73 
1110.172.16.3374.125.161.100TCP/80 - http09315,791,9042.47 
1210.172.16.3574.125.12.215TCP/80 - http22258,906,9942.02 
1310.172.16.3474.125.161.155TCP/80 - http15230,039,5661.80 
1410.172.16.3474.125.161.212TCP/80 - http17228,806,7871.79 
1510.172.16.3574.125.161.159TCP/80 - http19204,892,5331.60 
1610.172.16.3174.125.161.155TCP/80 - http13199,470,3261.56 
1710.172.16.3474.125.161.159TCP/80 - http18194,007,8061.52 
1810.172.16.3374.125.161.155TCP/80 - http11168,628,8061.32 
1910.172.16.3474.125.12.215TCP/80 - http12165,881,1951.30 
2010.172.16.3174.125.161.212TCP/80 - http12161,715,4381.26 
2110.172.16.3374.125.161.212TCP/80 - http11148,092,3211.16 
2210.172.16.3174.125.161.159TCP/80 - http12129,379,3681.01 
2310.172.16.3174.125.12.215TCP/80 - http09124,483,6070.97 
2410.172.24.6unallocated-static.rogers.com (216.171.102.59)TCP/80 - http77,185123,831,2420.97 
2510.172.16.3374.125.161.159TCP/80 - http11118,498,2730.93 
2610.172.16.3374.125.12.215TCP/80 - http08110,547,4740.86 
2710.172.16.3574.125.161.231TCP/80 - http1790,177,8890.70 
2810.172.16.3174.125.161.231TCP/80 - http1373,220,7900.57 
2910.172.16.3474.125.161.231TCP/80 - http1373,218,7900.57 
3010.172.16.3574.125.161.152TCP/80 - http0572,756,5870.57 
3110.172.16.6host.softwarecasa.com (96.30.27.101)TCP/80 - http9072,444,7370.57 
3210.172.16.274.125.91.109TCP/9931570,825,7200.55 
3310.172.16.4288.103.32.116UDP/237290565,299,0530.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3410.172.16.3374.125.161.231TCP/80 - http1161,902,4340.48 
3510.172.16.3474.125.161.86TCP/80 - http6658,038,3020.45 
3610.172.16.3174.125.110.151TCP/80 - http0455,348,2840.43 
3710.172.16.3474.125.110.151TCP/80 - http0455,325,3700.43 
3810.172.16.3374.125.110.151TCP/80 - http0455,309,2400.43 
3910.172.16.3574.125.110.151TCP/80 - http0451,323,3240.40 
4010.172.16.3574.125.161.86TCP/80 - http5549,796,8500.39 
4110.172.16.3374.125.161.86TCP/80 - http3649,688,4520.39 
4210.172.16.3574.125.161.208TCP/80 - http0849,640,7930.39 
4310.172.16.3174.125.161.86TCP/80 - http3645,576,4470.36 
4410.172.16.4288.103.32.116UDP/100320444,661,1850.35 
4510.172.16.3574.125.212.82TCP/80 - http0341,493,7130.32 
4610.172.16.274.125.226.85TCP/443 - ssl-https4838,267,5910.30 
4710.172.16.672.21.81.63TCP/80 - http0235,558,9900.28 
4810.172.16.20accounts.mesh.com (65.55.236.160)TCP/443 - ssl-https65734,576,5950.27 
4910.172.16.3574.125.212.19TCP/80 - http0132,777,5090.26 
5010.172.16.3574.125.110.25TCP/80 - http0232,741,3360.26 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http126,92110,862,245,67284.891591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2TCP/22 - ssh4921,338,263,82510.46 
3TCP/443 - ssl-https19,575212,752,4811.66 
4TCP/993496113,136,7680.88 
5UDP/237290565,299,0530.51381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
6TCP/188882,58158,220,1740.46 
7UDP/100320444,661,1850.35 
8UDP/53 - dns62,61220,221,3910.16 
9TCP/5872518,814,0560.15 
10UDP/237270516,136,2040.13 
11UDP/100300410,226,8190.08 
12UDP/24309103,273,3320.03 
13TCP/110 - pop3052,978,5370.02 
14UDP/23728052,907,5530.02 
15UDP/161 - snmp1,2782,594,0490.02 
16TCP/5222072,306,5980.02 
17UDP/10031041,867,1260.01 
18UDP/23630021,837,7020.01 
19TCP/7000021,339,9790.01 
20UDP/23726051,290,8930.01 
21TCP/1863 - msn messenger181,240,9800.01 
22TCP/1935011,094,6900.01 
23UDP/1929564951,8850.01 
24TCP/3000548915,2490.01 
25UDP/137 - netbios929861,6960.01 
26UDP/2430710822,4440.01 
27UDP/2362802815,4470.01 
28UDP/1002904808,0400.01 
29TCP/522807383,1180.00 
30UDP/2077569368,5200.00 
31UDP/354409311,8720.00 
32TCP/1235031309,1580.00 
33UDP/39852105269,4090.00 
34TCP/6042001219,3080.00 
35UDP/5365302217,2660.00 
36TCP/2694803199,6760.00 
37UDP/2694802184,5610.00 
38TCP/3396701176,6280.00 
39TCP/669702172,1820.00 
40TCP/3085801166,1160.00 
41UDP/2430809159,0300.00 
42UDP/3478695151,5860.00 
43TCP/3392201147,4880.00 
44TCP/1743801121,7570.00 
45UDP/624400398,9000.00 
46TCP/135 - ms rpc35392,4060.00 
47UDP/243061091,1540.00 
48TCP/9951489,6780.00 
49TCP/84310989,2140.00 
50ICMP/8 - ping52181,0420.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 22, unique destinations: 1254

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.16.3574.125.161.100641,990,027,1971591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.3574.125.12.251001,420,559,178 
310.172.16.3474.125.161.10014490,710,844 
410.172.16.3474.125.12.2561458,497,908 
510.172.16.3174.125.161.10013456,333,568 
610.172.16.3174.125.12.2540426,195,215 
710.172.16.3574.125.161.15527394,013,971 
810.172.16.3374.125.12.2536393,378,192 
910.172.16.3574.125.161.21226349,348,744 
1010.172.16.3374.125.161.10009315,791,904 
1110.172.16.3574.125.12.21522258,906,994 
1210.172.16.3474.125.161.15515230,039,566 
1310.172.16.3474.125.161.21217228,806,787 
1410.172.16.3574.125.161.15919204,892,533 
1510.172.16.3174.125.161.15513199,470,326 
1610.172.16.3474.125.161.15918194,007,806 
1710.172.16.3374.125.161.15511168,628,806 
1810.172.16.3474.125.12.21512165,881,195 
1910.172.16.3174.125.161.21212161,715,438 
2010.172.16.3374.125.161.21211148,092,321 
2110.172.16.3174.125.161.15912129,379,368 
2210.172.16.3174.125.12.21509124,483,607 
2310.172.24.6unallocated-static.rogers.com (216.171.102.59)77,185123,831,242 
2410.172.16.3374.125.161.15911118,498,273 
2510.172.16.3374.125.12.21508110,547,474 
2610.172.16.3574.125.161.2311790,177,889 
2710.172.16.3174.125.161.2311373,220,790 
2810.172.16.3474.125.161.2311373,218,790 
2910.172.16.3574.125.161.1520572,756,587 
3010.172.16.6host.softwarecasa.com (96.30.27.101)9072,444,737 
3110.172.16.3374.125.161.2311161,902,434 
3210.172.16.3474.125.161.866658,038,302 
3310.172.16.3174.125.110.1510455,348,284 
3410.172.16.3474.125.110.1510455,325,370 
3510.172.16.3374.125.110.1510455,309,240 
3610.172.16.3574.125.110.1510451,323,324 
3710.172.16.3574.125.161.865549,796,850 
3810.172.16.3374.125.161.863649,688,452 
3910.172.16.3574.125.161.2080849,640,793 
4010.172.16.3174.125.161.863645,576,447 
4110.172.16.3574.125.212.820341,493,713 
4210.172.16.672.21.81.630235,558,990 
4310.172.16.3574.125.212.190132,777,509 
4410.172.16.3574.125.110.250232,741,336 
4510.172.16.3474.125.161.2080424,791,396 
4610.172.16.3572.28.81.792,62716,323,855 
4710.172.16.3472.28.81.792,56615,064,660 
4810.172.16.42173.245.126.140414,429,139 
4910.172.16.35209.85.239.870613,853,126 
5010.172.16.6a72-246-94-134.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (72.246.94.134)0113,546,065 

Top 50 protocol TCP/25 - smtp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.24.669.166.16.103796 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Trust to Voice - Go to top

Sources (3 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.24.636,633,45773.59 
210.172.24.513,140,66926.40 
310.172.32.16,4090.01 



Top 50 destinations out of 8058 unique destinations

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
110.172.32.143,438,87487.26 
210.172.33.15,933,59911.92 
310.172.33.10390,9780.79 
410.172.24.56,4090.01 
510.172.60.12190.00 
610.172.60.32190.00 
710.172.60.52190.00 
810.172.60.82190.00 
910.172.60.102190.00 
1010.172.60.142190.00 
1110.172.60.162190.00 
1210.172.60.182190.00 
1310.172.60.202190.00 
1410.172.60.222190.00 
1510.172.60.262190.00 
1610.172.60.282190.00 
1710.172.60.322190.00 
1810.172.60.362190.00 
1910.172.60.392190.00 
2010.172.60.412190.00 
2110.172.60.452190.00 
2210.172.60.502190.00 
2310.172.60.532190.00 
2410.172.60.552190.00 
2510.172.60.572190.00 
2610.172.60.592190.00 
2710.172.60.652190.00 
2810.172.60.702190.00 
2910.172.60.762190.00 
3010.172.60.71530.00 
3110.172.60.121530.00 
3210.172.60.341530.00 
3310.172.60.471530.00 
3410.172.60.611530.00 
3510.172.60.631530.00 
3610.172.60.241320.00 
3710.172.60.2870.00 
3810.172.60.4870.00 
3910.172.60.6870.00 
4010.172.60.9870.00 
4110.172.60.11870.00 
4210.172.60.13870.00 
4310.172.60.15870.00 
4410.172.60.17870.00 
4510.172.60.19870.00 
4610.172.60.21870.00 
4710.172.60.23870.00 
4810.172.60.25870.00 
4910.172.60.27870.00 
5010.172.60.29870.00 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.24.6UDP/161 - snmp93336,354,90973.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.24.5UDP/161 - snmp8,55112,694,58325.50 
310.172.24.5TCP/80 - http142388,9380.781591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
410.172.24.6TCP/135 - ms rpc35592,3360.19 
510.172.24.6UDP/137 - netbios92688,8960.18 
610.172.24.5TCP/22 - ssh0449,5960.10 
710.172.24.6TCP/1699223448,2040.10 
810.172.24.6ICMP/8 - ping23136,0360.07 
910.172.32.1UDP/3566016,4090.01 
1010.172.24.6TCP/443 - ssl-https046,1760.01 
1110.172.24.5TCP/7333,8940.01 
1210.172.24.5TCP/7003011,9540.00 
1310.172.24.5UDP/137 - netbios171,6320.00 
1410.172.24.6TCP/53 - dns037960.00 
1510.172.24.6TCP/21 - ftp037960.00 
1610.172.24.6TCP/143 - imap037960.00 
1710.172.24.6TCP/389 - ldap037960.00 
1810.172.24.6TCP/119 - news037960.00 
1910.172.24.6TCP/110 - pop3037960.00 
2010.172.24.6TCP/25 - smtp037960.00 
2110.172.24.6TCP/23 - telnet037960.00 
2210.172.24.6TCP/80 - http025320.00 
2310.172.24.5UDP/6901720.00 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.24.610.172.32.1UDP/161 - snmp93336,354,90973.03381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
210.172.24.510.172.32.1UDP/161 - snmp4436,754,40513.57 
310.172.24.510.172.33.1UDP/161 - snmp545,933,31111.92 
410.172.24.510.172.33.10TCP/80 - http142388,9380.781591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
510.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/135 - ms rpc35592,3360.19 
610.172.24.610.172.32.1UDP/137 - netbios92688,8960.18 
710.172.24.510.172.32.1TCP/22 - ssh0449,5960.10 
810.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/1699223448,2040.10 
910.172.24.610.172.32.1ICMP/8 - ping23136,0360.07 
1010.172.32.110.172.24.5UDP/3566016,4090.01 
1110.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/443 - ssl-https046,1760.01 
1210.172.24.510.172.33.10TCP/7003011,9540.00 
1310.172.24.510.172.32.1UDP/137 - netbios141,3440.00 
1410.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/53 - dns037960.00 
1510.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/21 - ftp037960.00 
1610.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/143 - imap037960.00 
1710.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/389 - ldap037960.00 
1810.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/119 - news037960.00 
1910.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/110 - pop3037960.00 
2010.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/25 - smtp037960.00 
2110.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/23 - telnet037960.00 
2210.172.24.610.172.32.1TCP/80 - http025320.00 
2310.172.24.510.172.33.1UDP/137 - netbios032880.00 
2410.172.24.510.172.60.32TCP/7011320.00 
2510.172.24.510.172.60.28TCP/7011320.00 
2610.172.24.510.172.60.26TCP/7011320.00 
2710.172.24.510.172.60.24TCP/7011320.00 
2810.172.24.510.172.60.22TCP/7011320.00 
2910.172.24.510.172.60.20TCP/7011320.00 
3010.172.24.510.172.60.18TCP/7011320.00 
3110.172.24.510.172.60.16TCP/7011320.00 
3210.172.24.510.172.60.14TCP/7011320.00 
3310.172.24.510.172.60.10TCP/7011320.00 
3410.172.24.510.172.60.8TCP/7011320.00 
3510.172.24.510.172.60.5TCP/7011320.00 
3610.172.24.510.172.60.3TCP/7011320.00 
3710.172.24.510.172.60.1TCP/7011320.00 
3810.172.24.510.172.60.45TCP/7011320.00 
3910.172.24.510.172.60.50TCP/7011320.00 
4010.172.24.510.172.60.57TCP/7011320.00 
4110.172.24.510.172.60.76TCP/7011320.00 
4210.172.24.510.172.60.41TCP/7011320.00 
4310.172.24.510.172.60.55TCP/7011320.00 
4410.172.24.510.172.60.59TCP/7011320.00 
4510.172.24.510.172.60.70TCP/7011320.00 
4610.172.24.510.172.60.39TCP/7011320.00 
4710.172.24.510.172.60.53TCP/7011320.00 
4810.172.24.510.172.60.65TCP/7011320.00 
4910.172.24.510.172.60.36TCP/7011320.00 
5010.172.24.510.172.60.1UDP/161 - snmp01870.00 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1UDP/161 - snmp9,48449,049,49298.53381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2TCP/80 - http144389,4700.781591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
3TCP/135 - ms rpc35592,3360.19 
4UDP/137 - netbios94390,5280.18 
5TCP/22 - ssh0449,5960.10 
6TCP/1699223448,2040.10 
7ICMP/8 - ping23136,0360.07 
8UDP/3566016,4090.01 
9TCP/443 - ssl-https046,1760.01 
10TCP/7333,8940.01 
11TCP/7003011,9540.00 
12TCP/53 - dns037960.00 
13TCP/21 - ftp037960.00 
14TCP/143 - imap037960.00 
15TCP/389 - ldap037960.00 
16TCP/119 - news037960.00 
17TCP/110 - pop3037960.00 
18TCP/25 - smtp037960.00 
19TCP/23 - telnet037960.00 
20UDP/6901720.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 2, unique destinations: 2

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.24.510.172.33.10142388,9381591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.24.610.172.32.102532 

Top 50 protocol TCP/25 - smtp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 1, unique destinations: 1

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.24.610.172.32.103796 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Trust to vpnDMZ - Go to top

Sources (20 unique)

NoSourceBytes%Comment
110.172.16.141,649,34339.02 
210.172.16.2518,657,07517.48 
310.172.16.817,887,95416.76 
410.172.16.1514,551,90413.63 
510.172.16.267,975,6927.47 
610.172.16.22,375,6142.23 
710.172.24.1814,2020.76 
810.172.16.16683,3800.64 
910.172.16.6561,8100.53 
1010.172.24.6340,4040.32 
1110.172.16.35305,1850.29 
1210.172.16.34262,9470.25 
1310.172.16.31190,3950.18 
1410.172.16.33179,5740.17 
1510.172.2.1120,0630.11 
1610.172.16.4578,8640.07 
1710.172.16.4271,2140.07 
1810.172.16.2021,4400.02 
1910.172.16.3218,5730.02 
2010.172.2.38750.00 



Destinations (11 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
1192.168.0.1743,062,86240.34 
2192.168.0.1020,690,83519.38 
3192.168.0.169,896,1139.27 
4192.168.0.257,531,3047.06 
5192.168.0.147,474,5577.00 
6192.168.0.206,888,9636.45 
7192.168.0.155,823,9145.46 
8192.168.8.204,057,0273.80 
9192.168.8.1924,1980.87 
1010.172.254.7340,4040.32 
11192.168.8.16056,3310.05 




Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.16.1TCP/80 - http1,60216,236,84215.211591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.8TCP/80 - http85612,960,58412.14 
310.172.16.15TCP/80 - http69212,637,52811.84 
410.172.16.26UDP/53 - dns38,8277,975,6927.47381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.16.1TCP/445 - netbios1,1037,944,8137.44 
610.172.16.25TCP/443 - ssl-https2277,103,8906.65 
710.172.16.1TCP/50832236,816,6436.39 
810.172.16.25UDP/161 - snmp924,057,0273.80 
910.172.16.25TCP/80 - http6283,812,5623.57 
1010.172.16.2UDP/53 - dns9,0912,375,6142.23 
1110.172.16.1TCP/389 - ldap5312,279,3212.14 
1210.172.16.1TCP/88 - kerberos7202,261,2472.12 
1310.172.16.1UDP/53 - dns6,9311,936,0361.81 
1410.172.16.1TCP/53 - dns3521,612,5091.51 
1510.172.16.8TCP/32682651,289,7781.21 
1610.172.16.25TCP/389 - ldap1271,116,7921.05 
1710.172.16.8TCP/445 - netbios2001,077,2581.01 
1810.172.16.1TCP/4915556973,9900.91 
1910.172.16.25TCP/445 - netbios162956,8490.90 
2010.172.24.1UDP/53 - dns3,748814,2020.76 
2110.172.16.25TCP/88 - kerberos219705,3410.66 
2210.172.16.16UDP/53 - dns2,848683,3800.64 
2310.172.16.15TCP/445 - netbios120678,5950.64 
2410.172.16.15TCP/389 - ldap60665,1830.62 
2510.172.16.8TCP/389 - ldap63657,0180.62 
2610.172.16.8TCP/139 - netbios144618,1010.58 
2710.172.16.8TCP/88 - kerberos182567,7780.53 
2810.172.16.1TCP/4915637502,3020.47 
2910.172.16.1TCP/443 - ssl-https40416,2140.39 
3010.172.16.6UDP/53 - dns1,323353,4190.33 
3110.172.16.35UDP/53 - dns1,179305,1850.29 
3210.172.16.25TCP/4915567293,8420.28 
3310.172.16.34UDP/53 - dns997262,9470.25 
3410.172.16.1UDP/389 - ldap546243,1470.23 
3510.172.16.15TCP/88 - kerberos70231,8860.22 
3610.172.16.1UDP/123 - ntp715224,3520.21 
3710.172.16.6UDP/161 - snmp1,677207,5690.19 
3810.172.16.25UDP/53 - dns751207,4440.19 
3910.172.16.31UDP/53 - dns731190,3950.18 
4010.172.16.8UDP/53 - dns719187,4410.18 
4110.172.16.33UDP/53 - dns683179,5740.17 
4210.172.16.8UDP/389 - ldap374166,5120.16 
4310.172.16.15TCP/1025 - agobot-worm42162,9310.15 
4410.172.16.25TCP/1025 - agobot-worm31136,2850.13 
4510.172.16.25TCP/135 - ms rpc72102,3120.10 
4610.172.16.1TCP/135 - ms rpc5999,6520.09 
4710.172.16.8TCP/491552094,4920.09 
4810.172.24.6UDP/137 - netbios47190,7200.08 
4910.172.24.6UDP/161 - snmp93487,7860.08 
5010.172.16.8TCP/1025 - agobot-worm3284,7690.08 

Top 50 sources, destinations, protocols and bytes

NoSourceDestinationProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
110.172.16.1192.168.0.17TCP/80 - http1,60216,236,84215.211591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.8192.168.0.17TCP/80 - http2799,626,6159.02 
310.172.16.15192.168.0.17TCP/80 - http1209,412,7298.82 
410.172.16.26192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns38,8137,972,9347.47381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
510.172.16.25192.168.0.25TCP/443 - ssl-https2277,103,8906.65 
610.172.16.1192.168.0.20TCP/50832236,816,6436.39 
710.172.16.25192.168.8.20UDP/161 - snmp924,057,0273.80 
810.172.16.25192.168.0.16TCP/80 - http5803,337,3453.13 
910.172.16.8192.168.0.16TCP/80 - http5773,333,9693.12 
1010.172.16.15192.168.0.16TCP/80 - http5723,224,7993.02 
1110.172.16.1192.168.0.17TCP/445 - netbios3812,603,3272.44 
1210.172.16.1192.168.0.14TCP/445 - netbios3542,081,4511.95 
1310.172.16.2192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns6,3891,664,6391.56 
1410.172.16.1192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns5,5441,504,8341.41 
1510.172.16.1192.168.0.17TCP/389 - ldap3741,487,7241.39 
1610.172.16.1192.168.0.15TCP/445 - netbios1851,208,7431.13 
1710.172.16.1192.168.0.10TCP/445 - netbios1821,127,0941.06 
1810.172.16.1192.168.0.17TCP/88 - kerberos3331,050,8110.98 
1910.172.16.1192.168.8.1TCP/445 - netbios01924,1980.87 
2010.172.16.1192.168.0.10TCP/53 - dns182834,1940.78 
2110.172.24.1192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns3,737810,7260.76 
2210.172.16.1192.168.0.14TCP/88 - kerberos255786,8480.74 
2310.172.16.1192.168.0.15TCP/53 - dns168769,2110.72 
2410.172.16.8192.168.0.15TCP/3268152743,9090.70 
2510.172.16.2192.168.0.14UDP/53 - dns2,702710,9750.67 
2610.172.16.16192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns2,848683,3800.64 
2710.172.16.15192.168.0.14TCP/445 - netbios118671,5150.63 
2810.172.16.1192.168.0.10TCP/4915537663,7730.62 
2910.172.16.25192.168.0.15TCP/389 - ldap78647,6920.61 
3010.172.16.8192.168.0.10TCP/139 - netbios144618,1010.58 
3110.172.16.1192.168.0.10TCP/389 - ldap141610,9190.57 
3210.172.16.1192.168.0.17TCP/4915637502,3020.47 
3310.172.16.25192.168.0.17TCP/80 - http48475,2170.45 
3410.172.16.8192.168.0.17TCP/88 - kerberos148450,5330.42 
3510.172.16.25192.168.0.10TCP/445 - netbios49429,9800.40 
3610.172.16.8192.168.0.14TCP/445 - netbios54424,3060.40 
3710.172.16.1192.168.0.15TCP/88 - kerberos132423,5880.40 
3810.172.16.8192.168.0.15TCP/445 - netbios92417,7680.39 
3910.172.16.1192.168.0.25TCP/443 - ssl-https40416,2140.39 
4010.172.16.25192.168.0.17TCP/88 - kerberos119385,5610.36 
4110.172.16.25192.168.0.14TCP/445 - netbios94372,7640.35 
4210.172.16.8192.168.0.10TCP/326877372,4250.35 
4310.172.16.6192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns1,300347,0260.33 
4410.172.16.25192.168.0.14TCP/389 - ldap28324,2160.30 
4510.172.16.25192.168.0.14TCP/88 - kerberos100319,7800.30 
4610.172.16.1192.168.0.15TCP/4915519310,2170.29 
4710.172.16.35192.168.0.10UDP/53 - dns1,175304,2930.29 
4810.172.16.8192.168.0.10TCP/389 - ldap32301,0320.28 
4910.172.16.15192.168.0.14TCP/389 - ldap26297,0590.28 
5010.172.16.25192.168.0.10TCP/4915562269,5900.25 

Top 50 protocols

NoProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1TCP/80 - http3,78045,647,79642.761591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
2UDP/53 - dns68,94915,765,29114.77381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
3TCP/445 - netbios1,58510,657,5159.98 
4TCP/443 - ssl-https2737,546,0587.07 
5TCP/50832246,820,8886.39 
6TCP/389 - ldap7834,718,5944.42 
7UDP/161 - snmp2,7034,352,3824.08 
8TCP/88 - kerberos1,1913,766,2523.53 
9TCP/53 - dns3551,617,3021.52 
10TCP/491551441,366,8611.28 
11TCP/32682751,343,4771.26 
12TCP/139 - netbios144618,1010.58 
13TCP/4915638504,7990.47 
14UDP/389 - ldap1,122500,2910.47 
15TCP/1025 - agobot-worm110406,0630.38 
16TCP/135 - ms rpc438373,7140.35 
17UDP/123 - ntp745235,9800.22 
18UDP/137 - netbios753133,0960.12 
19ICMP/8 - ping56688,2960.08 
20TCP/491582771,0910.07 
21TCP/53578256,3310.05 
22TCP/1699222846,9680.04 
23TCP/508271243,1230.04 
24TCP/491611436,9180.03 
25UDP/138 - netbios6314,1750.01 
26TCP/25 - smtp0611,4800.01 
27TCP/23 - telnet042,5460.00 
28TCP/21 - ftp022800.00 
29TCP/143 - imap022800.00 
30TCP/119 - news022800.00 
31TCP/110 - pop3022800.00 



Top 50 protocol TCP/80 - http: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 5, unique destinations: 3

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.16.1192.168.0.171,60216,236,8421591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
210.172.16.8192.168.0.172799,626,615 
310.172.16.15192.168.0.171209,412,729 
410.172.16.25192.168.0.165803,337,345 
510.172.16.8192.168.0.165773,333,969 
610.172.16.15192.168.0.165723,224,799 
710.172.16.25192.168.0.1748475,217 
810.172.24.610.172.254.702280 

Top 50 protocol TCP/25 - smtp: Sources, destinations, and traffic - Unique sources: 2, unique destinations: 2

NoSourceDestinationConnectionsBytesComment
110.172.2.1192.168.0.250411,200 
210.172.24.610.172.254.702280 

Firewall: SSG140 - Interfaces: Untrust to Client 21 - Go to top

Top 50 sources out of 531 unique sources

NoSourceBytes%Comment
1resolver1.opendns.com (208.67.222.222)7,214,14368.18 
2resolver2.opendns.com (208.67.220.220)2,560,58124.20 
3xplr-50-159-35-174.xplornet.com (174.35.159.50)45,9420.43 
4p57af478c.dip0.t-ipconnect.de (87.175.71.140)44,3900.42 
5ppp178-210-19-6.tis-dialog.ru (178.210.19.6)38,8430.37 
6bmtnon3746w-lp140-06-65-93-97-254.dsl.bell.ca (65.93.97.254)33,6940.32 
787.175.88.4033,3840.32 
8d24-150-253-19.home.cgocable.net (24.150.253.19)29,3140.28 
9cpec8fb26474792-cmc8fb2647478f.cpe.net.cable.rogers.com (99.236.20.150)29,2090.28 
10modemcable018.41-178-173.mc.videotron.ca (173.178.41.18)25,8000.24 
11host156-114-dynamic.55-79-r.retail.telecomitalia.it (79.55.114.156)21,5660.20 
12ip-64-134-11-124.public.wayport.net (64.134.11.124)17,3820.16 
13modemcable034.65-162-184.mc.videotron.ca (184.162.65.34)16,7530.16 
1499.236.160.5116,7180.16 
15ip70-161-108-32.hr.hr.cox.net (70.161.108.32)15,3440.15 
16c-174-53-217-56.hsd1.mn.comcast.net (174.53.217.56)13,7700.13 
1791.140.177.15213,0580.12 
1838.121.78.6611,4310.11 
19193.107.95.1869,6770.09 
20ip58867506.dynamic.kabel-deutschland.de (88.134.117.6)9,3360.09 
21c-71-198-18-69.hsd1.ca.comcast.net (71.198.18.69)7,8520.07 
22x5d85a810.dyn.telefonica.de (93.133.168.16)7,4080.07 
2302dc28db.bb.sky.com (2.220.40.219)7,3240.07 
24p579e984f.dip0.t-ipconnect.de (87.158.152.79)7,2500.07 
25static-128-83-62-17.fa.utexas.edu (128.83.62.17)7,1890.07 
26c-67-164-177-41.hsd1.co.comcast.net (67.164.177.41)6,8170.06 
27host-41.153.162.204.etisalat.com.eg (41.153.162.204)6,7020.06 
28ip58860e6b.dynamic.kabel-deutschland.de (88.134.14.107)6,4310.06 
29171-115.static.szczecinek.net.pl (193.238.171.115)6,0050.06 
30a96-17-157-51.deploy.akamaitechnologies.com (96.17.157.51)5,7800.05 
31nat040-254-205-109.tvoe.tv (109.205.254.40)5,3330.05 
3293.48.250.834,6020.04 
33host86-168-248-160.range86-168.btcentralplus.com (86.168.248.160)4,4460.04 
34231conf0214.cee.psu.edu (130.203.207.180)4,3020.04 
3593-103-54-194.dynamic.t-2.net (93.103.54.194)3,9920.04 
3699.237.63.1493,9510.04 
3796.52.213.313,9040.04 
38198.82.67.1713,8980.04 
3977.42.203.1693,7700.04 
40vagelos-ve612-0613.apn.wlan.upenn.edu (130.91.58.101)3,6670.03 
4170.38.11.1693,3870.03 
42178.76.7.473,2640.03 
4370.38.38.2333,1730.03 
44mobile-148-071.wlan.uni-mannheim.de (134.155.148.71)3,1250.03 
45net-62-183-85-126.kbrnet.ru (62.183.85.126)2,9270.03 
46c-76-123-162-21.hsd1.ms.comcast.net (76.123.162.21)2,9250.03 
47201-9-118-229.user.veloxzone.com.br (201.9.118.229)2,9190.03 
48221.192.199.462,8800.03 
49adsl-70-144-209-135.jan.bellsouth.net (70.144.209.135)2,8300.03 
50cpe64777d654873-cm64777d654870.cpe.net.cable.rogers.com (99.231.66.88)2,8170.03 



Destinations (1 unique)

NoDestinationBytes%Comment
169.166.16.2010,581,037100.00 


Top 50 sources, protocols and bytes

NoSourceProtocolConnectionsBytes%Comment
1resolver1.opendns.com (208.67.222.222)UDP/2049017,214,14368.18381 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:30:09 PM
2resolver2.opendns.com (208.67.220.220)UDP/2049032,560,58124.20 
3xplr-50-159-35-174.xplornet.com (174.35.159.50)UDP/501399745,9420.43 
4ppp178-210-19-6.tis-dialog.ru (178.210.19.6)TCP/501391636,3230.341591 denials recorded on 11/11/2013 2:02:47 PM
5p57af478c.dip0.t-ipconnect.de (87.175.71.140)TCP/501391035,5060.34 
6bmtnon3746w-lp140-06-65-93-97-254.dsl.bell.ca (65.93.97.254)UDP/501397233,6940.32 
7d24-150-253-19.home.cgocable.net (24.150.253.19)UDP/501396829,3140.28 
8cpec8fb26474792-cmc8fb2647478f.cpe.net.cable.rogers.com (99.236.20.150)UDP/501396629,2090.28 
9modemcable018.41-178-173.mc.videotron.ca (173.178.41.18)UDP/501396325,8000.24 
1087.175.88.40TCP/501390224,0890.23 
11host156-114-dynamic.55-79-r.retail.telecomitalia.it (79.55.114.156)TCP/501391819,1860.18 
12ip-64-134-11-124.public.wayport.net (64.134.11.124)TCP/501390617,3820.16 
13modemcable034.65-162-184.mc.videotron.ca (184.162.65.34)UDP/501394316,7530.16 
1499.236.160.51UDP/501392716,7180.16 
15c-174-53-217-56.hsd1.mn.comcast.net (174.53.217.56)TCP/501390513,0320.12 
16ip70-161-108-32.hr.hr.cox.net (70.161.108.32)TCP/501390111,9600.11 
1791.140.177.152TCP/501390511,5180.11 
1838.121.78.66UDP/501393711,4310.11 
19ip58867506.dynamic.kabel-deutschland.de (88.134.117.6)UDP/50139239,3360.09 
20p57af478c.dip0.t-ipconnect.de (87.175.71.140)UDP/50139018,8840.08 
2187.175.88.40UDP/50139018,8830.08 
22193.107.95.186TCP/50139098,8530.08 
23c-71-198-18-69.hsd1.ca.comcast.net (71.198.18.69)TCP/46192227,8520.07 
24x5d85a810.dyn.telefonica.de (93.133.168.16)UDP/50139157,4080.0